London Borough Of Hillingdon's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,084 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
2%
1-star
6%
Students in London Borough Of Hillingdon submitted more than 1,084 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Hillingdon is 4.41, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Samia Shah

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Lisa Serfaty

Department English
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Ms. Daly

Department Law
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Try

Department Biology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hebblewhite

Department Physical Education
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Paul McDonnell

Department History
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Nikhil Dholakia

Department Math
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Keith Dedrik

Department Science
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mr. Zou Zou

Department Math
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mr. Corry

Department Biology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Elliot Scannell

Department Not Specified
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Ahmed

Department Math
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Daniel Bregman

Department Math
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Rabbi Hodges

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. Ali

Department Religion
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Emma Kidd

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mufti

Department Business
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Harry Underwood

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Dunn

Department Science
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Miss Dixon

Department Classical Studies
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Ms. Kalantzi

Department Math
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Annemarie Hickman

Department Languages
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Ash

Department Not Specified
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Olivia Lopez

Department Languages
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Samuel Head

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Natalie Davidson

Department Chemistry
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Alexandra Cocksworth

Department English
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Bridget Ward

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sinead Allen

Department French
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Thomaths Lyster

Department Math
School
Lonsdale Road , Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW13 9JT, United Kingdom

Stephanie Kerrigan

Department Math
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Miah

Department Technology
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Tennant

Department Geography
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Sean Nunkoosing

Department Not Specified
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Cobain

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Seanin Edwards

Department Religion
School
Watery Lane, Merton Park, London Borough Of Merton SW20 9AD, United Kingdom

Haq

Department Science
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Andrew Asante

Department Communications
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Ricon Alexandra

Department Not Specified
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Danielle Cooper

Department Geography
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Jonathan Dho

Department Chemistry
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Roger Hinks

Department English
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Gareth Stewart

Department Performing Arts
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Connor Hull

Department Physics
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Deepa Rabadia - Dabasia

Department Design & Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Tayler Pierce

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Andy Blackmore

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Ms. Jethwa

Department English
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Joynes

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Andy Blackburn

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sharna-Kay Prehay

Department Psychology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Lisa Essop

Department Math
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Federico Canales-Naverette

Department Biology
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Venditti

Department Principal
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Issa

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Kamaljit Grewal

Department Science
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Coto-Diaz

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Suraya Ahmed

Department English
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Foulds

Department History
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Mr. Porter

Department Math
High School
55 Cheam Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton SM1 2AL, United Kingdom

Mairi Molfeta

Department Physics
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Yoshanari

Department Science
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Peter Cogavin

Department English
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Anna Bing

Department Science
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Nicholas Evans

Department History
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ms. Stanaway

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Turner

Department Performing Arts
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Biggs

Department Geography
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Lynne Dawes

Department Principal
High School
South Street, Ponders End, Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield EN3 4PX, United Kingdom

Mrs. Buchanan

Department Languages
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Laura Morgan

Department English
School
Forest Gate, Greater London, United Kingdom

Salim Fougali

Department French
School
Forest Gate, Greater London, United Kingdom

Susan Hodson

Department Special Education
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Tarikur Rahman

Department Business
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Dodds

Department Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Henna Anderson

Department Math
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Adam Albrighton

Department Music
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Ben Turner

Department History
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Christopher Ruck

Department Geography
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Barrett

Department Math
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Ms. Hogan

Department Philosophy
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Matthew Everard-Pennell

Department Chemistry
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Leon Galler

Department Geography
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mrs. Houghton

Department Languages
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Ms. Naqvi

Department Economics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Abi Sudds

Department Math
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Perry Draper

Department Psychology
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

G Purewell

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mary Cooper

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ward

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Bahram Afifi-sabet

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Peter Jarvis

Department Psychology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Mercer

Department Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Teresa Barea

Department Spanish
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Michelle Burke

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Rakhee Patel

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Squeaky Dinner lady

Department Not Specified
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Greg Gregson

Department Performing Arts
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Meyer

Department German
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Fiona Senotier

Department French
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom
Page 180 of 422