London Borough Of Hillingdon's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,026 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
2%
1-star
6%
Students in London Borough Of Hillingdon submitted more than 1,026 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Hillingdon is 4.41, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Augustine Biaka

Department Design And Technology
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Adrian Watts

Department Math
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Rebbeca Brown

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Selby

Department Design And Technology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mr. Rich

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Camille Smith

Department English
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Fiona Wenger

Department Mathematics
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Patricia Haslam

Department Not Specified
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Jo Arnill

Department Physical Education
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Paul Higginson

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Thomas

Department Art And Design
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Lee Mallin

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Tim Whitehouse

Department Technology
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Dan Isaac

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Lisa Ward

Department Not Specified
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Karen Bastic-styles

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Linda Cole

Department English
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Feeley Amy

Department Science
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Pancke Neising

Department English
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Granell

Department Art And Design
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

D Skelton

Department Design And Technology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Lam

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ray Lloyd

Department Design And Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Martin Phillipson

Department Art And Design
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jaksta

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ann Tennant

Department Citizenship
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Mr. Leithes

Department Physics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Ray Gallon

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Everest

Department History
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Tina Thorp

Department Spanish
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Donna Hart

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Naomi Mellows

Department
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Allison Williams

Department Biology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Wendy Taylor

Department English
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

James Cooper

Department Learning Support
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Coleman

Department Mathematics
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Kenneth Robson

Department Physics
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Allison Davis

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wood Green, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Chris Moison

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Cootes

Department Not Specified
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Rafee

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Jeremy Stowe-Lindner

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Gareth Mitchell

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mr. Selby

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Lynne Leverington

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Diana Vernon

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Peter Sutton

Department Communication Studies
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Anna Costelloe

Department Science
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rosco

Department Not Specified
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Hipwell

Department History
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Hollwood

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

St. valle-smith

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

W Taylor

Department English
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Jonathan Wallis

Department Physics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Breeda Jordan

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Alexander Cook

Department Science
College
Stockwell, London Borough Of Lambeth, United Kingdom

Yasmin Mirza

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Flavia Rogers

Department History
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Clare Miles

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Thomas McGeough

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Sharah Garrard

Department Physical Education
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Pat Cronin

Department Not Specified
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Brooks

Department Not Specified
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

James Audsley

Department Geography
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Victoria Lorenzato

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Paul Finn

Department Art And Design
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Oli Tomlinson

Department
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Andrula Athanasiou

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Ms. Clark

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Gill Attenborough

Department Geography
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Davies

Department Design And Technology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Jordan Chambers

Department Media Studies
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Miss Halela

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ryan Ravenscroft

Department Physical Education
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hewison

Department French
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Miriam Hunt

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Amada Hilton

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Kay Rodney

Department Not Specified
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

S Kazim

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. McKenna

Department Business Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Robert Dorey

Department Not Specified
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Rowan Marie

Department Music
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sharn John

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Sydorenko

Department Science
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Helen Wallis

Department Chemistry
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Mun yee Chong

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Diccon Tyreman

Department History
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Lucy Charlton

Department Art And Design
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jenny Bailey

Department Not Specified
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Jasbir Chana

Department Mathematics
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Claudette Bailey-Morrissey

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Ali

Department Science
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Jackson

Department Food Technology
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

O Curcio

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Hines

Department Food Technology
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Vicki Buse

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Miss Ali

Department English
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Lemarkqand

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Bobby Simpson

Department English
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Nick Darmon

Department Physical Education
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom
Page 166 of 422