London Borough Of Hillingdon's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,024 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
2%
1-star
6%
Students in London Borough Of Hillingdon submitted more than 1,024 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Hillingdon is 4.42, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Tony Ward

Department Mathematics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Miss Sharon

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Katherine Dunn

Department Spanish
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Ingrid Lambert

Department German
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mines

Department French
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Giles Phillips

Department Biology
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Mrs. McAuliffe

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Asif Rahman

Department Writing
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Snell

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Hassan Mirza

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Daisy Mitchell-forster

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Kay Hixon

Department English
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Anne Angus

Department Biology
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Michael Johnstone

Department Biology
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Graham Ryan

Department Not Specified
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Tessa Bartholemnew

Department English
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Nigel Francis

Department Mathematics
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Tuddenham

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Coker

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Keeler

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Katherine Hadley

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mme Hu

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Magat

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Mcloughlin

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Saez

Department Spanish
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Raymond Vitulli

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Karine Barocas

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Awwad

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Flora Ellison

Department Latin
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Spooner

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Elaine Effard

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Scott Maxfield

Department Physics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Sarah Callaghan

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Simon Button

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Christopher Dawe

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Philip Cooper

Department Mathematics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Jonathan Halls

Department Design & Technology
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Martin Hoj

Department Music
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Sebastian Symmington

Department Economics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Sean Curran

Department Science
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Stephen Waters

Department Mathematics
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Rachael Wilkin

Department Classics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Hilary Jones

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Andy O'loughlin

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Lilly Alvares

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Siobhan Mggrath

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Rupert Moss

Department Latin
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Oppong

Department Design & Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ian Reeves

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Zahra Shaikh

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Jones

Department History
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Matt Kerr

Department Physical Education
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Alice Lowe

Department Geography
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Emma McCallen

Department Math
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Neil McMillan

Department Economics
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Steven Swann

Department Classical Studies
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Simon Armitt

Department Physical Education
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Nigel Baglin

Department Not Specified
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Mr. Brooke

Department History
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Miss Caher

Department Mathematics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Helen Capp

Department Physical Education
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lorente

Department Spanish
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Jane Rankine

Department Geography
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Walley

Department Physics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Stafford Petrouchka

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sukhbir Kapoor

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Paul Diamond

Department Mathematics
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Deidre Duffy

Department Computer Science
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Bahadur Sunderji

Department Physics
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Dureau

Department English
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Meena Nambiar

Department English
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Julie Wong

Department Math
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

James Kane

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Nadine Montague-gibson

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jez Pinfold

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Wai-Yuen Yip

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

B Duval

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Eddie Rowe

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Bernard Farrelly

Department Economics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jackie Johnson

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Md McQuade

Department Modern Foreign Languages/Spanish
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

M Rahat

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Amanda Leach

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Maria Hunt

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Robert Lawrence

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Louise Lee

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Anna Jeffery

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Isaac

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Alison Diver

Department Physical Education
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Shereen Karim

Department Mathematics
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Laurie Mc vittie

Department Science
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Daisy Perry

Department English
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Tom Quilter

Department Mathematics
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Claire Unstead

Department Physical Education
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

KSI Olajidebt

Department English
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Helen Trute

Department English
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Laura Horton

Department Headmaster
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Bernadette Holland

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Roy

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom
Page 151 of 422