London Borough Of Hillingdon's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,000 Ratings
5-star
80%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
2%
1-star
6%
Students in London Borough Of Hillingdon submitted more than 1,000 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Hillingdon is 4.42, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Ms. Kanji

Department Chemistry
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ian Kench

Department Geography
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Chris Marvin

Department Electronics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Merry Sanders

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Guluam Sarwar

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

John Short

Department History
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ms. Dutton

Department Media Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jane Leese

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Ms. Rawnsley

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Ralph Addy

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mr. Alom

Department Not Specified
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

GLYNIS EVANS

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Lee O'neill

Department Technology
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Whitehead

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Sardia Younas

Department Chemistry
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Gemma Bayes

Department Spanish
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Pronate Kokate

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mr. Liu

Department Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Chris Kingcombe

Department Chemistry
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Gwenael Gougay

Department French
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Chloe Bennet

Department English
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Stuart Litchfield

Department Physical Education
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Poole

Department English
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Daniel Milner

Department Physics
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Mr. Marlow

Department Physics
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Mrs. Law

Department French
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Rivera

Department Physical Education
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

D J Preece

Department Geography
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Logan Townsend

Department Science
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Amor Vieira

Department Spanish
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Mr. Jeff

Department Substitute Teacher
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Zerrogui

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Susan Ali

Department Biology
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Ms. Casimir

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Prindiville

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Hijantoniou

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sylvia Young

Department Principal/Vice Principal
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Fouilloux

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Veronique Fuller

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Merel

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Richier

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Oliver Benias

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Rupes Bains

Department Learning Support
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Louise Douglas

Department Social Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Mohammed

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jon Cooke

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sara Sanders

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Renata Allen

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Caroline Hall

Department Chemistry
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Jon Royce

Department History
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Louise Bixby

Department Media
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Jason Gunn

Department Business Studies
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gibney

Department Mathematics
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Ghislaine Gauthier

Department French
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Kouame'

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Philippa McCarthy

Department Chemistry
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Pierre Capel

Department Languages
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Sarah Dobson

Department Performing Arts
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Flora Easton

Department French
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Nigel Martin

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Nicky Linzie

Department Dance
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Hugh Daniel

Department Multiple Subjects
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Pennock

Department Ancient History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

John Carrington

Department Design And Technology
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Kevin Wells

Department Biology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Miss Ali

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Esin Yurdakul

Department Religion
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Philippa Cooper

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jennie Morrow

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Pike

Department
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Gainz

Department Spanish
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Maurice Hartnett

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Meera Robbins

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Rona Corkindale

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Steve Kenning

Department Principal/Vice Principal
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

James Dyer

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Stephenie Foster

Department English
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Haskell

Department Not Specified
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Mark Masters

Department English
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Mariam Rizvi

Department Math
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Antoine Corivourd

Department French
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Ronnelle Gouws

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Critchard

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Cruise

Department Math
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Jamie Cork

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

William Newman-norton

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Rob Dyer

Department Biology
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

A Zakariya

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Alan Hodge

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Tim Rice

Department French
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

John Reynolds

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

John Littler

Department Business Studies
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Katy Mills

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Anjna Kotecha-karia

Department Science
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom
Page 129 of 423