London Borough Of Hillingdon's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,053 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
2%
1-star
6%
Students in London Borough Of Hillingdon submitted more than 1,053 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Hillingdon is 4.41, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Sadia Syed

Department Not Specified
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Dave Waller

Department Woodwork
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Eleanor Bradley

Department Science
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Andy Knill

Department Geography
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Tim Passey

Department Not Specified
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Ian Rusha

Department Art And Design
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mrs. Kajekar

Department History
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Ms. Khanam

Department Math
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mariam Lotmani

Department French
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Renciot

Department Not Specified
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Ketan Modasia

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Summer-louise Thornley

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Cummings

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mrs. Benzidane

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Olivia Bishop

Department Art And Design
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Philip Smith

Department History
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Patricia Henry

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

A Rees

Department Design And Technology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mr. Rowe

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Phil Holton

Department Technology
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Ameri

Department Not Specified
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Aquilina

Department Physics
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Barbara Buchan

Department French
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Richard Darcy

Department Biology
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Ena Harrop

Department Not Specified
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Kieran McLaughlin

Department Physics
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Florand Sandrine

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Collins

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Celia Huggett

Department Business
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

A Brothers

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

McKettrick

Department Design And Technology
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Maria Murphy

Department English
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Ms. Puni

Department Business Studies
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Mireku

Department Geography
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mrs. Avery

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Paul Hughes

Department Music
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Rudd

Department Health And Social Care
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

C Taylor

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

David Webb

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Jake Hayhurst

Department Accounting
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Robert Jukes

Department Physics
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Paul Clifford

Department Mathematics
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

David Alder

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mark Alder

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Miss Clark

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mourine De longhi

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Jane Dresner

Department Media Studies
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Miss Kirby

Department Work Related Learning
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Nick Whitting

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Daniel Cooper

Department Geography
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Nicolas Poncelet

Department French
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Tariq Embaye

Department Mathematics
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Claire Woodhouse

Department English
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Anwar

Department English
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

C Barker

Department Science/Mathematics
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Heath

Department French
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

James Sanderson

Department Music
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mohammed Malik

Department Science
School
Forest Gate, Greater London, United Kingdom

Nasima Taher

Department Mathematics
School
Forest Gate, Greater London, United Kingdom

Rose Lunec

Department Sociology
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Tom Mooney

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Andrew Sievwright

Department English
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Danielle Hughes

Department English
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Nicola Freshney

Department Biology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Susan Sutherland

Department Geography
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Lucy Wallace

Department English
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mrs. Williams

Department English
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Scott Varney

Department Mathematics
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Kylie Waite

Department Visual Arts
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Ms. Akharware

Department Sociology
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Anita Conradi

Department French
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Joy Jones

Department Chemistry/Geography
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Zaki Kazi

Department Psychology
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Clare Rees

Department French
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Bumbi Singh

Department Biology
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Blake

Department Chemistry
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Atkins

Department Chemistry
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Juliette Claro

Department French
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Bernadette Coughlin

Department Math
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Sara Long

Department Languages
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Elizabeth O'Hare

Department Religion
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Zelma Power

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Thomas Williamson

Department Math
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Donna Soneji

Department Science
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Ella Schlesinger

Department History
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Peter Edmead

Department Science
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Martin Clarke

Department Mathematics
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Maria Aberhams

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

V Amoah

Department Mathematics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Farhana Bhimji

Department Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Nicholls

Department Design And Technology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Robert Paul

Department Psychology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Caroline Quillfeldt

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

P Savani

Department Biology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

John Budden

Department English
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Lane

Department English
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

John Tynan

Department Design And Technology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Wardell

Department Design & Technology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Taylor

Department Music
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Ambi Kiri

Department
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom
Page 119 of 422