London Borough Of Enfield's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,511 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
7%
3-star
2%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in London Borough Of Enfield submitted more than 2,511 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Enfield is 4.31, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Emilie Eymin-petot

Department Languages
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Robert Manners

Department Physical Education
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Jane Davies

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Virgine Salin

Department French
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Jo Harding

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ian Gilmore

Department Business Studies
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Hattie Oliphant

Department Languages
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

C Goddard

Department Not Specified
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Biles

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Lynn Frank

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Stefan Reid

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Dorothy Walgate

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Anne Bony

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mme. Carrillo

Department Languages
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Lanoiselez

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Poggi

Department German
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Akintunde

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Carol Cottingham

Department Biology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Despo Speel

Department Chemistry
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Sunshine Coward

Department Art And Design
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Rachael Vanstone

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jay Thomson

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Laura Cheng

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Chris Bhantoa

Department Performing Arts
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Pauline Crothers

Department Not Specified
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Julian Smith

Department English
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Jason Boulter

Department Science
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Kerry Pattison

Department Biology
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Ellis Whitcomb

Department Physics
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Jim Allman

Department Math
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Ella Bush

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Vicky Courtis

Department Performing Arts
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Rajgobal

Department Mathematics
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Kevin Allen

Department Music
College
Hillcrest Road, London, Greater London W5 2JL, United Kingdom

Chris Skinner

Department
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Curling

Department Math
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Tim Allman

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Berry

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Thomas Kitwood

Department Science
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Maurice O'Connel

Department Technology
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Michael Wilshaw

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Catherine Barker

Department Music
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Blake

Department French
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Carl Bennett

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Alan Campbell

Department English
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

John Roland

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Miss Cameron

Department Chemistry
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Woodhouse

Department Science
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

David Eccles

Department History
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mr. Farrow

Department Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Cleary

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Pereira

Department Geography
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Ray Blanch

Department Mathematics
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Mr. Mazur

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Niamh McNally

Department Music
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Anna Pitts

Department Geography
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Miss Lazarus

Department Art And Design
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Christian Hoffman

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Marcia Blair

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Lyndsey Twist

Department English
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Mr. Cootes

Department Physical Education
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ute Merkel-jordan

Department German
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Toyne Simon

Department Music
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Robin Kerr

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Barbara Bloss

Department Government And Politics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Sarah Lindfield

Department Biology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Shah

Department Science
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Jackie Head

Department Art And Design
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Tina Zanelli

Department Economics/Business Studies
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Brenda McDonald

Department Classics
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Philip Sheldon

Department Biology
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Paul Lindsay-addy

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Joe Dunckley

Department Science
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. March

Department English
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Patrick Golding

Department Music
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Donna Foster

Department Career Guidance
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom
School
Camberwell, London Borough Of Southwark, United Kingdom

Erik Houlihan-Jong

Department Music
School
Camberwell, London Borough Of Southwark, United Kingdom

Mrs. Zander

Department French
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Anne Jones

Department French
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hussain

Department Information And Communication Technology/Business Studies
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Dam

Department Psychology/History
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Mark Conroy

Department Physical Education
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Fiona Exley

Department Design & Technology
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Kate Lee

Department Physics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Jessica Beattie

Department History
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Jason Tutty

Department History
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Phillip Mead

Department Chemistry
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Thorneycroft

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. McFaul

Department History
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Garry Smith

Department Physical Education
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Andrea Clover

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wood Green, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Lawrence Winston

Department Mathematics
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Wagner

Department History
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Sue McLeod

Department Geography
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bhatia

Department Mathematics
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom
Page 87 of 423