London Borough Of Enfield's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,585 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
2%
1-star
3%
Students in London Borough Of Enfield submitted more than 2,585 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Enfield is 4.3, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mrs. Hendry

Department Learning Support
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

John Lopez

Department Languages
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Silverstone

Department Learning Support
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Miss Simmons

Department Spanish
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Wendy Evans

Department Music
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Waterhouse

Department Geography
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Miss Wolfisz

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Chris Bryan

Department Physical Education
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Pat Stone

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Dunno Christodoloo

Department Mathematics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

M Ferreira

Department Modern Foreign Languages/German
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Clementine Desmons

Department French
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mark Nash

Department Mathematics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Kristian Spencer

Department Geography
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mr. Lechavelier

Department Food Technology
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Debbie Wyld

Department Mathematics
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Fletcher

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Peter Pakos

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Frank Stokes

Department Physics
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Peter Gale

Department Headmaster
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Sue Percy

Department Technology
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Rowan Kitt

Department History
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Cassandra White

Department Not Specified
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Jackie Cook

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Julie Gardner

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Janet Herson

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Naomi James

Department Art And Design
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Emma Morris

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Edward Pattison

Department Physics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ms. Patel

Department Mathematics
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Taqi

Department Mathematics
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Anjana Vishnuram

Department Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Sue Mepham

Department Spanish
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Oakley

Department History
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mark Vowles

Department Science
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lucas

Department Science
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Graeme Griffiths

Department Mathematics
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Jade Godfrey

Department Physical Education
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Jackie Mann

Department Mathematics
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Argent

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Colin Quested

Department History
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Karen Palenski

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Niall Quinn

Department Math
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Holly Fooks

Department Geography
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Ms. Garrad

Department Physical Education
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Miss Thomas

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

George Harrington

Department Science
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Victoria Wardle

Department Physics
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Miss Chamberlin

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Alison Stiff

Department Mathematics
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Ali

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Doran

Department Design And Technology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Dominic Weinmann

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Melanie Green

Department Mathematics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Debra McGinty

Department French
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Martin Gold

Department Math
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Ahmed Ifran

Department Not Specified
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Jenny Brown

Department English
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Gillian Fisher

Department Geography
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mallard Wrong Bird

Department Technology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mario Lusardi

Department Physical Education
School
Wood Green, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Nigel Cracknell

Department English
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Miss Newby

Department Sociology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Peter Rodin

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Julian Sampieri

Department French
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Joyce Anderson

Department Mathematics
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Lucie Eckersall

Department Mathematics
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Charity Mwendwa

Department Mathematics
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Jags Somrah

Department History
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Nick Humphreys

Department Physical Education
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Alex Johnen

Department History
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Kahn

Department Media Studies
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Sophie Troll

Department German
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

William Heckadon

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Mrs. White

Department Physical Education
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Scott Burns

Department Humanities
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Idris

Department Math
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Lindsay Merrony

Department History
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Victor Lawman

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Moore

Department Geography
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Conor Walsh

Department Business Studies
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mary Brenan

Department Biology
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Jane Stapleton

Department Physical Education
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Matteo Bocchi

Department Physics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Rachel Botes

Department Learning Support
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mr. Mackula

Department Languages
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mario Mariani

Department Physics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ian Marsh

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ric Wickes

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Julia Wiskow

Department German
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Alice Edwards/barker

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Master

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Bendifallah

Department French
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Rahel Bokth

Department Sociology
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Harshinder Malhi

Department Geography
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

S Mullan

Department Spanish
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Susie Perrin

Department Languages
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mr. Cooley

Department Art And Design
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Olusanya

Department Not Specified
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Salmon

Department Design And Technology
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom
Page 81 of 422