London Borough Of Enfield's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,546 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
7%
3-star
2%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in London Borough Of Enfield submitted more than 2,546 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Enfield is 4.31, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Kate Redman

Department History
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Jed Stone

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mark Wilkinson

Department Physics
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Mrs. Maudsley

Department Spanish
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Mr. Chotai

Department Chemistry
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Andrew Jardine

Department Design And Technology
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Kareen Bergamme

Department Food Technology
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Garry Haines

Department History
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Matthew Coulbeck

Department Economics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Azra Jabeen

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Fraser

Department Science
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Carley Briggs

Department Physical Education
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Lawrence Viala

Department Chemistry
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Rebecca Young

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Neelima Shah

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Adina Abecasis

Department Hebrew Studies
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mary Morrison

Department Government And Politics
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Callaghan

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

A Waller

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Lucy Wiliamson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Hugh Farrelly

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Michael Jackson

Department Business Studies
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Laura Britton

Department Food Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Guy Holloway

Department Headmaster
School
Hampton Court Road, United Kingdom

Senor Cabezas

Department Spanish
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Mills

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Rebecca Heathcote

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Joanna Walker

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Miss Shaheen

Department Mathematics
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Michael Humphrey

Department Music
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Miss D'souza

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Rosemary Okocha

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Cathi Allison

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Nicola Thynne

Department Learning Support
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

John Garner

Department Music
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Dr. Ling

Department English
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Farhan Mukadam

Department Communication Studies
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Eamonn Al-Rifai

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Simon Tilley

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

David Brown

Department English
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Tammy Dennis

Department Science
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Harpal Sagoo

Department Physical Education
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Hugh Griffin

Department Physical Education
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Nicola Lees

Department Design And Technology
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Roland Hawkins

Department Design And Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Madame Howat

Department French
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Walker

Department Physics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Handly

Department Technology
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Wilson

Department Accounting
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Henry Linscott

Department Classical Studies
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Thersia Kempinaska

Department Math
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Miss Quinn

Department Not Specified
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Lucinda Wain

Department History
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Inga Naughton

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

K Ahmed

Department Computer Science
College
Ben Jonson Road, Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets , United Kingdom

Ms. Ramnarain

Department English
College
Ben Jonson Road, Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets , United Kingdom

Charlotte Skipp

Department Psychology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

R Andhee

Department Not Specified
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Ben Bellack

Department English
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Miss Fisher

Department Math
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Bridget Choutov

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Pei Shu Lin

Department Languages
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Tiana Van Zyl

Department Math
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Alison Tiltman

Department Not Specified
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Lucy Longhurst

Department English
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Romaine Butler

Department Humanities
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ogufemi

Department Not Specified
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Asma Marouf

Department Science
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Rebecca Rothwell

Department English
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Catherine Chisholm

Department Geography
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Joueid

Department Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Alice Buchanan

Department English
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

P Mitchell

Department Music
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mr. Chuckowree

Department Mathematics
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Barbara Dutrieu

Department Latin
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Daniel Donovan

Department Music
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Miss Patel

Department Science
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Rebecca Bray

Department Music
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Maria Chambers

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Beck

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Sahima Patel

Department Physical Education
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Edel Fallon

Department English
Elementary School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Chahal

Department Mathematics
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Dunne

Department Business Studies
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. McCartney

Department Geology
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Ruth Elborn

Department Irish/Gaeilge
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Diamond

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Damien Walsh

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Hillcrest Road, London, Greater London W5 2JL, United Kingdom

Sam Saib

Department Learning Support
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Laura Oldfield

Department Music
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Kevin Hannnah

Department Geography
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Sides

Department Not Specified
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Mr. O'sullivan

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies/Philosophy
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Mike Rodgers

Department Biology
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Desiree Llewellyn

Department Chemistry
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Miss. Akbar

Department Mathematics
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Matt Beavis

Department English
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Murphy

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Paul Brand

Department English
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Samantha Cooke

Department Math
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom
Page 74 of 422