London Borough Of Enfield's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,542 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
7%
3-star
2%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in London Borough Of Enfield submitted more than 2,542 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Enfield is 4.31, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Sister ann Maris

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

David Alexander

Department Geography
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Maya Lad

Department Mathematics
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Shreen Naidoo

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Gordon Brodie

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Hellen Thomson

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Hutton

Department Citizenship
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Paul Greaves

Department Science
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Dr. Appiah

Department Chemistry
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Rory Beard

Department Geography
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Gillian Aitken

Department Physical Education
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Marya Khan

Department English
School
Watery Lane, Merton Park, London Borough Of Merton SW20 9AD, United Kingdom

Van Der Stegen

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Antonio Leonardis

Department Classical Studies
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Amy Elizabeth Skelly

Department History
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Anita Kapila

Department Science
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

William Flatt

Department History
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Venkat Nallamilli

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Thomas Edlin

Department History
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Luke Leeves

Department Biology
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

George Boss

Department Social Studies
School
Lonsdale Road , Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW13 9JT, United Kingdom

Joe (Joseph) Niven

Department English
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Rachel Foster

Department Math
School
Watery Lane, Merton Park, London Borough Of Merton SW20 9AD, United Kingdom

Neil Johnson

Department Physics
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Mr. Smithson

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

ROse Hewett

Department History
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Hancock

Department Not Specified
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

D. Hardy

Department History
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Bunna Fidder

Department English
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Cindea

Department Geography
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Daniel Supperstone

Department Languages
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Angela Ademonkoya

Department Economics
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Rachel Grant

Department Biology
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

AYSE EZEL

Department Humanities
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Katie Browse

Department Science
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Harris Clough

Department History
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Nicole Guilder

Department History
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Carl Reise

Department Physics
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Tanima Choudhury-Fieret

Department Physics
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Daniel Jaber

Department English
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Konstantinos Kalogirou

Department Languages
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Richard McStraw

Department Philosophy
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

G Hooi

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Joanna Toland

Department Physical Education
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Ms. Bent

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Baratange

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jake Bayes

Department Physics
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Edel Fallon

Department English
Elementary School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Joanna Walker

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Alicia Francis

Department History
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mel Lovell

Department Not Specified
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Nicola Lees

Department Design And Technology
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Asma Marouf

Department Science
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Callum McLean

Department Design And Technology
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Chad Moody

Department History
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Mrs. Buckely

Department Mathematics
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Morecen

Department Physical Education
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Victor Amoah

Department Mathematics
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lee

Department Music
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Marvin Charles

Department Science
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Nick Wienberg

Department History
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Beck

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Diamond

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss. Akbar

Department Mathematics
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Dobson

Department Business Studies
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Fraser

Department Science
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. O'sullivan

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies/Philosophy
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Rebecca Rothwell

Department English
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Lawrence Viala

Department Chemistry
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Jon Reavell

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Hugh Farrelly

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Garry Haines

Department History
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

John Garner

Department Music
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jenna Collen

Department English
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Sam Smith

Department Drama And Theatre Studies/English
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Mr. Chotai

Department Chemistry
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Michael Martyn

Department History
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Mark Wilkinson

Department Physics
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Alison Green

Department Languages
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Madame Howat

Department French
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Kareen Bergamme

Department Food Technology
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Miss Richard

Department French/Physical Education
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Daragh Comerford

Department Not Specified
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Julian Hind

Department Not Specified
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Mr. McCartney

Department Geology
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Laura Oldfield

Department Music
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Anne Farnley

Department Music
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Farhan Mukadam

Department Communication Studies
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Phil Asprey

Department Physics
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Wilson

Department Accounting
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Matt Beavis

Department English
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Emma Jones

Department History
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Zoe Judge

Department English
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Ryan Alexander

Department Art And Design
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Alex Dennehy

Department Science
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Hugh Griffin

Department Physical Education
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Alison Tiltman

Department Not Specified
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

John Payne

Department Mathematics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Carley Briggs

Department Physical Education
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

David Houghton

Department Technology
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom
Page 70 of 422