London Borough Of Enfield's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,586 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
2%
1-star
3%
Students in London Borough Of Enfield submitted more than 2,586 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Enfield is 4.3, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Robbert Mahon

Department English
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Roy Tonkin

Department Not Specified
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Bunna Fidder

Department English
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Onofrio Virciglio

Department Mathematics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Roger O'Brien

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Catriona Charman

Department Physical Education
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

George Boss

Department Social Studies
School
Lonsdale Road , Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW13 9JT, United Kingdom

Paul Motion

Department Mathematics
School
Lonsdale Road , Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW13 9JT, United Kingdom

H Mohan

Department Not Specified
College
Ben Jonson Road, Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets , United Kingdom

Daniel Jaber

Department English
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Dave Reuben

Department Art And Design
School
Teddington, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Kehoe

Department Sociology
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Joe Allit

Department Geography
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Nicola Chesters

Department English
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Saira Golamgouse

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Michelle Carter saunders

Department Physical Education
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Phillipa Prince

Department Art And Design
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Ms. Douglas

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Andrew Hammond

Department Biology
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Emma Leslie

Department English
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Clare Dawson

Department Music
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Zoe Bickell

Department French
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Angela Ademonkoya

Department Economics
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Langley

Department History
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Richard McStraw

Department Philosophy
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

/mrs Tyndall

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Jackie Ellender

Department Chemistry
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

ROse Hewett

Department History
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Adam Norton

Department Geography
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

A Langerman

Department Physics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Luke Leeves

Department Biology
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Hancock

Department Not Specified
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Miss Jones

Department Design And Technology/Music
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Phil Mazur

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Chloe Snelling

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Amy Elliott

Department Mathematics
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

G Tommaso

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Paul Greaves

Department Science
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Jake Bayes

Department Physics
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Byrne Joanna

Department Physical Education
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

D. Hardy

Department History
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Freda Lord

Department Not Specified
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Bijan Omrani

Department Classics
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Thomas Edlin

Department History
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Stewart Hay

Department English
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Mr. O'brien (was there 20 yrs ago)

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Chaudhary

Department Science/Chemistry
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Catherine Acker

Department Not Specified
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Collins

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Damian Cullen

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Van Der Stegen

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Amy Fletcher

Department Multiple Subjects
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jennifer Kung

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Lydia Biriotti

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Emma Lodato

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Simone Meister

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Anne Isaac

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Will Dunlop

Department English
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Derek Thomson

Department Chemistry
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Gordon Brodie

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Ms. Bent

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Neil Mackinnon

Department Biology
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Charles Fillingham

Department Languages
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

L Shaw

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Claire Jabra

Department Physical Education
College
Hillcrest Road, London, Greater London W5 2JL, United Kingdom

Marak Marinyack

Department Not Specified
College
Hillcrest Road, London, Greater London W5 2JL, United Kingdom

Roy Askoolum

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Roxanne Flemmings

Department Business Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jan Kusionwicz

Department Art And Design
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Hellen Thomson

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Nathan Cartar

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Alison

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Venkat Nallamilli

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Paul Showell

Department Music
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

C Hare

Department Mathematics
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Stephen Wallman

Department History
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Jeremy Preston

Department Geography
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

A Vitoria

Department Spanish
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hitchcock

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jamie McClelland

Department Classics
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Tracey

Department Geography
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Nygen

Department Design And Technology
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Dan Collis

Department English
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Andy Gardner

Department Career Guidance
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Catherine McKenna

Department Art And Design
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Karen Tottey

Department Biology
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Dorothy Obiorah

Department English
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

S Cox

Department Physical Education
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Abdul Zia

Department Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Dovid Rowe

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Kevin McKenna

Department Physical Education
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Morag Crane

Department Physical Education
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mark Christie

Department Economics
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ndgewa

Department Design And Technology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Ben Bishop

Department Not Specified
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom
Page 68 of 422