London Borough Of Enfield's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,511 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
7%
3-star
2%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in London Borough Of Enfield submitted more than 2,511 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Enfield is 4.31, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Ruth Isom

Department English
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Chris Reeve

Department Music
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Lawrence (mr. moo)

Department Music
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Clare Bernstein

Department Biology
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Mrs. Manek

Department Math
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

George Salimbeni

Department Math
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Justine Skinner

Department English
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Daniel Adu

Department Physics
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Grace De souza

Department Physical Education
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Nayib Coker

Department Hebrew Studies
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Howard Freed

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Heidi Mason

Department German
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Anthony Renolds

Department Mathematics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Ellie Smedley

Department Geography
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Likhon Muhammad

Department Physics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Dave Oliver

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Kerry Partridge

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Laura Coster

Department Physical Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Geraldine Talleaux

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Jessica Adams

Department Languages
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Hemans

Department Geography
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Bharti Karadia

Department Math
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Nicola Wallace

Department Physical Education
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Williams

Department Not Specified
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Maxine Berry

Department Not Specified
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Brady

Department Art
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Leah McGee

Department English
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Preeti Parkash

Department English
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mauldsley David

Department Physical Education
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Steve Padfield

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

David Evans

Department Mathematics
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Mr. Hambleton

Department Religion
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

C McCarthy

Department Business
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Colin Garvey

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Camberwell, London Borough Of Southwark, United Kingdom

Douglas Walker

Department English
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Azer

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Maurice White

Department Science
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ms. Atley

Department History
School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Anthony Yuille

Department Languages
School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

S Scicinski

Department Mathematics
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Mrs. Beake

Department Geography
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Crowley

Department Music
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Victor Hazeldine

Department Art
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Sarah Williams

Department Physics/Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Duguid

Department Music
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Amy Jackson

Department Religion
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Megan Folley

Department Physical Education
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

James Harrison

Department Classical Studies
School
Lonsdale Road , Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW13 9JT, United Kingdom

Claire McCarthy

Department Physical Education
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Ms. Mej

Department Physical Education
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Michelle Stephenson

Department English
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Louise Wickenden

Department English
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Andrew Ringham

Department Science
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Louise Abbey

Department Mathematics
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Alan Kreeger

Department Mathematics
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Kelly Woollard

Department Art And Design
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Robert Dalley

Department Math
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Linda Forbes

Department Art And Design
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Jules Hadley

Department Design And Technology
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Peter Warren

Department Physics
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Miss Devaney

Department History
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Jenny Baker

Department History
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Reilly

Department Mathematics
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Lerosia

Department French
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Rosy Armstrong

Department Art And Design
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Sara Fooks

Department Mathematics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Kightly

Department History
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Miss Czerniak

Department Dance
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Emma Webb

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

David Dewarrene

Department Music
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Addy

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Richard Fraser

Department Mathematics
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

M Burger

Department Design And Technology
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Alice Jenkins

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

M Powell

Department Design & Technology
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Aytac Ali

Department Business Studies
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Andrew McCleod

Department English
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Rachel Chambers

Department Geography
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Imamul Not needed

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Mrs. Aguda

Department Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. Joyce

Department Art
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Cordell

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

J Lea

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jackie Vander gucht

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Neil Gilbride

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Elena Samper

Department Spanish
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Martyn Payne

Department English
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Simone Sylvester

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Tom Rogerson

Department English
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Candice Chislett

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Rosie Levick

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Pajot

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Baker

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Anna Wild

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Edward Sawtell

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Fitzgerald

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Andrew Walliker

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Maria Major

Department Home Economics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

J Bolter

Department Science
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Ian Greenwood

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom
Page 64 of 423