London Borough Of Enfield's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,548 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
7%
3-star
2%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in London Borough Of Enfield submitted more than 2,548 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Enfield is 4.31, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Purcell

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Rebbitt

Department History
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Brett Harrild

Department Not Specified
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Daffyd Jones

Department Not Specified
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Adrian Pitt

Department Art And Design
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mick Wright

Department Geology
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Jack Talman

Department Religion
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Harkins

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Matthew Morley

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Rebecca Stockdale

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Christophe Hugon

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Catherine Jamet

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sylvain Le barbanchon

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Marie Isabelle Mallet

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jean-luc Murcia

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Paget

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Thomason

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ian Gibson

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Philip Miller

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Matthew Close

Department Geography
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Mr. Mburu

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Tim Allman

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Abigail Hopper

Department Accounting
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

John Ngwa-ndifor

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jones

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sam Hainey

Department Business Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Rebecca Hickey

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Kelly

Department Not Specified
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Jess Capstick

Department Vice Principal
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Elaine Payne

Department Learning Support
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. McGuigan

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Anna Marshall

Department History
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Steve Nutting

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Rod Noble

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Joseph Wallace

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Poplar, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Belsey

Department English
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Tim Aykroyd

Department Not Specified
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Michelle Webb

Department Mathematics
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Stone

Department Not Specified
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ian Murray

Department Business Studies
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Purkiss

Department Mathematics
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Rory Hambley

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Christopher Ovary

Department Sociology
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Ms. Evans

Department Art And Design
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Chris Potgieter

Department Business Studies
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Daniel Lewis

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Vickesh Sharma

Department Science
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bygrave

Department Learning Support
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Linda Bishop

Department Not Specified
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Alison Rogers

Department Art And Design
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Barry Livingstone

Department English
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Norman Peterken

Department Mathematics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

James Crofts

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Dale

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Carole Johnson

Department Art And Design
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Kapletia

Department Science
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Andrew Hillary

Department Design And Technology
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Sir alan w Steer

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jermaine Daley

Department English
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

James Wilton

Department English
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Andrew Toovey

Department Music
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Lisa Savage

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Angus Margerison

Department French
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Miss MacGlockling

Department Science
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Amy Sellars

Department Chemistry
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Sarah Davis

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Morris

Department English
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Theo La frenais

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Sophie Troll

Department German
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

J Foulds

Department French
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Dr. Penman

Department Physics
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Miss Delap

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Charlotte Harrison

Department Physical Education
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Neil Taylor

Department Design And Technology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Kim Milton

Department Physical Education
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Skilton

Department History
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Upton

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mr. Sundhu

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jan Hollier

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Richard Clapton

Department Science
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Porat

Department Physical Education
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Kirsty Frasier

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Ibanez

Department Languages
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Miss Bevan

Department Business Studies
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Sam White

Department Chemistry
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Janice Howkins

Department Not Specified
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Gary Ayliffe

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Young

Department Art And Design
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Noakes

Department Philosophy
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Brown

Department English
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Clark

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies/Physical Education
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Boyden

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Ms. Gornall

Department Biology
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom
Page 61 of 422