London Borough Of Enfield's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,624 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in London Borough Of Enfield submitted more than 2,624 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Enfield is 4.3, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Ms. Hegley

Department English
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Luke Demetri

Department Religion
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Dale Griffiths

Department Physics
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

A Hill

Department English
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Gagandeep Chaggar

Department English
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Popat

Department Psychology
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Gonul Tahsin

Department Art
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Ms. Sultan

Department English
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Brian Ostro

Department History
Elementary School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Clare Kemp

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Kate Halpin

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Aryean Hossain

Department French
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Mosh Laher

Department Technology
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Mr. Heinink

Department
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mrs. Joseph

Department
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mrs. Keyworth

Department Geography
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Toby Otober

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Indya Padda

Department Music
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Richard Warne

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ms. Mahay

Department English
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Amity Manders

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Palomar

Department Physical Education
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Sylvia Townley

Department French
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Williams

Department Physical Education
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Emma Jones

Department Geography
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Smith

Department English
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. King

Department Business
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Kim Rowe

Department Headmaster
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mrs. John-oloni

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Raj

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Aaliah Sharif

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Geno Wilson

Department Physical Education
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Ralph Lance

Department Engineering
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Anja Schmidt

Department Chemistry
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Ben Chappell

Department Design & Technology
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Mr. Griffith

Department Music
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

William Huber

Department French
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Pete Gatty

Department Geography
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Zindi

Department History
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Jackie Yanakis

Department Geography
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Miranda Harris

Department Technology
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Ben Pollard

Department Not Specified
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Hardiman

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Patrick Willis

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Fonia Keepence

Department Performing Arts
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Miss Koureas

Department Electronics
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Chuter

Department Not Specified
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jolly

Department English
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Robbie Milne

Department Not Specified
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Amy Norton

Department English
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Andy Ward

Department Chemistry
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Farley

Department Mathematics
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Karen Fox

Department English
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Mr. Hall

Department Mathematics
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Margaret Rudland

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Clare Gatward

Department Mathematics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mary South

Department Geography
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

David Clare

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Tommy Ittu

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

A Ali

Department Geography
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Tucker Brabec

Department History
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Philip McDermott

Department Religion
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Gail Pugh

Department Science
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Margaret Windmill

Department Technology
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Monika Ward

Department Religion
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Sandrine Robinson

Department French
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Jason Tranta

Department Geography
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Ben Ackland

Department Not Specified
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Michael Tutty

Department Physical Education
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Jassal

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Catherine Cook

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Gajaparia

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

John Bayes

Department Science
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Tom Mann

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Emma Peto

Department History
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mr. Yeboah

Department Math
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Rich Young

Department Science
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Claire Jones

Department English
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Selma Qaism hodder

Department Not Specified
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Vernon Shimwell

Department English
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Albano Lopes

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Lesser

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Oveido

Department Languages
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Schuurder

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Harris

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ian Parker

Department Not Specified
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Denise Roberts

Department Material Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Lucy Webber

Department Hebrew Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Laura Windel

Department Learning Support
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Nasir Ali

Department Mathematics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Bira Panch

Department Business Studies
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Ben Perry

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Poplar, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Cath Hopley

Department Biology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Sarah Devaney

Department Dance
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Hirst

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Rupert Try

Department History
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Oliver Hopwood

Department Languages
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Charlotte Delapena

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Anna Simpson

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Debbie Whitmarsh

Department Performing Arts
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom
Page 56 of 422