London Borough Of Enfield's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,512 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
7%
3-star
2%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in London Borough Of Enfield submitted more than 2,512 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Enfield is 4.31, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Ms. Sultan

Department English
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Luke Demetri

Department Religion
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Gonul Tahsin

Department Art
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

A Howes

Department Biology
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mr. Di Fabiani

Department Religion
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Ms. Hegley

Department English
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Anne-marie Trevena

Department Art And Design
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Heather Whitmore

Department English
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Maura Cassels

Department Not Specified
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Philippa Nunn

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Jenny Hopping

Department Science
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Carolan Murray

Department Science
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Sahara Khan

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Ms. Palmer

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Sara Kern

Department Math
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Keith Tompkins

Department English
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Andrew Seal

Department Design & Technology
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Saskia Payne

Department English
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Mr. Ahmad

Department Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Elaine Bakare

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Charline Besançon

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Claire Ewen

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Maria Ford

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sonia Linaker

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sanchez

Department Spanish
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mike Baker

Department English
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

McNamara

Department Geography
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Sparkes

Department Music
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Patsy Raffaut

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sandrine Adam

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Andrew McDonnell

Department French
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Sarah Fletcher

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Michael Hall

Department Economics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Ian Haslam

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Juan Jordan-Ortiz

Department Physical Education
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Zoe Connolly

Department Classical Studies
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Dale Griffiths

Department Physics
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Iman Paterson

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mark Penrose

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jan Walker

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jane Woodhams

Department Math
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Dave Maxfield

Department Physics
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Robert Walker

Department Mathematics
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Julian Ludwick

Department Math
High School
86/87 Queens Gate, Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW7 5JX, United Kingdom

Weeks

Department Spanish
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Walsh

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Twohig

Department English
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Brian Holgate

Department Physics
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Mr. Mc carthy

Department Mathematics
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Caroline Duck

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Emma Slade

Department Biology
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Jason Cancella

Department Social Science
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Ms. Cheung

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Whipple

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Brian Stamp

Department Business Studies
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Russ Ayre

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mike Beddall

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

John Piggin

Department History
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lidgey

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Patricia Waldron

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Ms. Thaker

Department Chemistry
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

T Khalfa

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mr. Barns

Department History
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mill

Department French
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Mr. Silk

Department Music
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Davenport

Department Mathematics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Cristea

Department Mathematics
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Goldsmith

Department Physical Education
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Yvette Corton

Department Psychology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Beth Grainger

Department Science
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Karen Hirst

Department Biology
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Julian Bell

Department English
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Sarah Adams

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Hay

Department
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Nathalie Saba

Department French
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Helen Eley

Department Design And Technology
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Gosling

Department Physical Education
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Naomi Sheldrake

Department English
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

David Terry

Department Music
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mr. Jette

Department Music
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Morris

Department Geography
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Sue Snowdon

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jack Mayhew

Department Geography
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Rodriguez

Department Spanish
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

C Oliver

Department Mathematics
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Hillary Smith

Department Biology
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Matthews

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

John Harris-rees

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Charlie Carter

Department Chemistry
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Terry Portch

Department Geography
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Stephanie Van graan

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Alan Hammons

Department History
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Jonny Atkins

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom
Page 54 of 423