London Borough Of Enfield's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,585 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
2%
1-star
3%
Students in London Borough Of Enfield submitted more than 2,585 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Enfield is 4.3, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Edwina Collins

Department Geography
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Bracegirdle

Department Mathematics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

John Davisson

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Tom Mitchell

Department Not Specified
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Christina Hobbs

Department Not Specified
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Mark Bulldeath

Department Science
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mary Murtagh

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Graeme Hunter

Department Physics
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Mrs. Roe

Department History
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Ms. Overs

Department Multiple Subjects/Dance
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Maureen Chappel

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Angelique Jones

Department Geography
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Enayah Byramjee

Department English
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Stubbs

Department Science
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Colin Hopkins

Department English/Food Technology
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Dixon

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Gregg Morrison

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Caroline Powell

Department History
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Steve Haynes

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mike Roberts

Department Geography
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Thompson

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Headley

Department Music
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Ms. Winder

Department History
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Andrew Lewis

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

N Banger

Department Not Specified
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Anne Radelat

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Dan Ferguson

Department Art And Design/Media Studies
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Tara O'connor

Department English
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Martin Spafford

Department History
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Joy Bannister

Department Biology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Aratte

Department Physical Education
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Fred Asquith

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Rachael Schmidt

Department Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Christopher Tanfield

Department Multiple Subjects
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

James Bowles

Department Biology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mr. Osborne

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Diksha Parmar

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Nicola Harvey

Department Performing Arts
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Margaret Fotheringham

Department Latin
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

James Hargraves

Department Music
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ian Haslam

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Adrian Smith

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Nigel Crowe

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Louise Miller

Department French
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Buck Herron

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Bernard Tynan

Department Mathematics
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Matthew Toothe

Department History
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Mr. Tems

Department History
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Katharine Peters

Department History
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Booth

Department History
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Lars Otterbu

Department Geography
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Lucy McAteer

Department Geography
School
Teddington, West London, United Kingdom

Caroline Sroka

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Lynette Parvez

Department Health And Social Care
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Linzi Wetherell

Department Chemistry
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Mr. O' Brian

Department Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Jenny Archer

Department Not Specified
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hayden

Department English
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Mrs. Stratford

Department Not Specified
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Paul Simpson

Department History
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Denise Cohen

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Kelly

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mike Davis

Department Science
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Annie Phillips

Department Mathematics
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Coles

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Dr. Matovu

Department Chemistry
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Hendricks

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mr. Gallagher

Department English
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Natalie Alves

Department French
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Dr. Clotty

Department Biology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Zaheed Sherwani

Department Biology
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Vivek Chhibba

Department Science
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Couling

Department Music
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Lee Linale

Department Physical Education
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Jane MacKenzie

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Nicholas Lee

Department Not Specified
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Elfallah

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Vanessa Missons

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Gary Camburn

Department Technology
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

D Carmichael

Department Citizenship
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Lavell

Department English
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Jackie Greenwood

Department English
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Acrise Faulkner

Department Languages
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ravleen Wasu

Department Not Specified
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Aiden Byfield

Department Media
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Adam Trevelyan

Department Math
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Paddy Turner

Department Multiple Subjects
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Juan Jordan-Ortiz

Department Physical Education
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Livia Santos

Department Math
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Raquel Vendrell

Department Languages
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jackie Bashford

Department Physical Education
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mrs. Arden

Department Science
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Miss Kenning

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Gemma Lord

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mr. Hartop

Department Design And Technology
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Rachel Ray-choudhuri

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Mr. Moran

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Nandini Bhagwat

Department Mathematics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Katrina Harvey

Department English
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Eilis Harron-ponsonby

Department Science
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom
Page 42 of 422