London Borough Of Enfield's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,574 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
2%
1-star
3%
Students in London Borough Of Enfield submitted more than 2,574 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Enfield is 4.3, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Zina Archer

Department World Development
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Goksel

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

S Wyborn

Department English
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Barbara Pomeroy

Department Chemistry
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

I Zora

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Emma Whitely

Department Physical Education
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Sean McAlinden

Department Geography
High School
Isleworth and Syon School Ridgeway Road Isleworth TW7 5LJ, United Kingdom

Nikhat Khan

Department Math
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Miss King

Department History
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Abbey Twomey

Department Not Specified
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Adam Mills

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Francisco Palma

Department Languages
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Tariq Martin

Department Administration
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Anna Day

Department Technology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Sarah Fenlon

Department Vice Principal
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Katarina Du couteau

Department Co Op
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Farzana Hussain

Department English
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Emily Long

Department Science
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Collins

Department Economics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Nevitt Holly

Department Librarian
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Louise MILLER

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Tom Phillips

Department Vice Principal
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Devil Hicks

Department Physical Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ms. Doekes

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Paice

Department Administration
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Felica Bankole

Department Science
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Hdhdujd Gtj

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Erasmus

Department Not Specified
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Amy E Skelly

Department History
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Ollie Marin

Department Food Technology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Andreas Georgiou

Department Business Studies
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Noel Duffy

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Kevin Saunders

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Suckling

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Francoise Wald-lasowski

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

David Folkstone

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Patel

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Takeo Broadhurst

Department Sociology
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Tom Reynolds

Department Mathematics
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Ms. Teeluck

Department Spanish
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Sai Nilgiri

Department Science
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Tim O' connor

Department Learning Support
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Emily Nelson

Department English
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Donovan

Department History
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Anna Fletcher

Department Economics
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Gary Pennick

Department Art And Design
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Mark Cleak

Department History
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Sarah Denton

Department Music
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Jill White

Department Science
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Andrew John

Department Science
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

J Stockwell (suckwells)

Department English
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Alex? Mills

Department English
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Miss Pelle

Department French
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Stuart McGuigan

Department English
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Mr. Edward

Department Physical Education
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Alice Ball

Department English
School
Edgware, West London, United Kingdom

Sam Smiff

Department Typewriting
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Hannah Ford

Department Mathematics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Bakes

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Gertrude Kaur

Department Geography
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Bieber Fever

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Lina Ali/hussain

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Clair Pollard

Department Media Studies
School
Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mrs. Quilter

Department Business Studies
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Miss Lebrasse

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

John Smith

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Sara Ward

Department Biology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Maria Simiz

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Alan Brzezinski

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Jonh Mark

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Andrew Kirszman

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mil Zomack

Department German
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Shelley Coles

Department Psychology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Akhmed Mustafa

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Gaynor Collins

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

--- Slade

Department Physical Education
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Andrew Dawson

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Critian jones

Department French
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Emma Willson

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Keats

Department Geography
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Miss Littlefair

Department French
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Neil James Lobo

Department Geography
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

David Sturdy

Department Math
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Marion Mckenna

Department Physical Education
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Henry Calits

Department Not Specified
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Narky jac Reynolds

Department Science
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Mr. Mussard

Department Vice Principal
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Miss Pengelley

Department History
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Chand

Department Performing Arts
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Ken Green

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mitten Dama

Department Not Specified
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

///// Abdi

Department English
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Tyler Cosby

Department Not Specified
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Sir Watts

Department Not Specified
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Dave Kross

Department Business
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Dennis Estilliero

Department Not Specified
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Nick Nicolau

Department French
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Paul Smith

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Abdi Jones

Department Resource
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom
Page 418 of 422