London Borough Of Enfield's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,629 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in London Borough Of Enfield submitted more than 2,629 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Enfield is 4.3, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Newman Hard

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Miss Hanson

Department Mathematics
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mrs. Perkins

Department Biology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Michael Langdon

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Wright

Department Art And Design
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Gerildine Breen

Department Learning Support
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Ms. Liez

Department French
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

A Law

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Rehman

Department Mathematics
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Brennan

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Alex Raphael

Department Mathematics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Every

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

John Doyle

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Daniel Thompson

Department Social Science
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Hawks

Department Physical Education
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Nwakor/osbourne

Department Retail And Distributive Services
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Thomas O'grady

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Stu Murray

Department Metalwork
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

MacKenzie

Department History
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Little

Department Learning Support
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Valerie Marxhall

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Kerry Brady

Department Business Studies
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Hardy

Department Science
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Spera

Department French
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Ms. Butch

Department Food Technology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Trisha Brown

Department Health And Social Care
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Mr. Walker

Department Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Briggs

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Marks

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Miss Smailes

Department Not Specified
College
43 49 Harley Street , London W1, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden W1G 8BT, United Kingdom

Nicola Culshaw

Department Chemistry
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Mamoon Rahim

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

H Moore

Department Mathematics
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Yasmina Selam

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Tara McInerney

Department Design And Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Diaz Blanco

Department Spanish
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Sarah jane Watkins

Department Spanish
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Gary Hains

Department History
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Maggie Piggot

Department Critical Thinking
Elementary School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Mrs. Oram

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Linda Estruch

Department Chemistry
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Ian Anderson

Department Music
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Lise Fuccelaro

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Keela

Department Physical Education
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Simon Gould

Department History
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Jack Mendes

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Hoang Tran

Department Food Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

D Astley

Department Business Studies
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

K Cooper

Department Technology
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

I Devereux

Department Mathematics
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

C Hayne

Department French
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jessop

Department Mathematics
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Tracey Pitchfork

Department Art And Design
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

K Tann

Department Science
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hazel

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Emilie Clep

Department Learning Support
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Sabniani

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Matthew Howells

Department Physical Education
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Helen Desmond

Department German
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

S Goulman

Department Not Specified
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Paul Jones

Department Music
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Dean Sweeney

Department Food Technology
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

/dr Dyker

Department Mathematics
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Maddam Simbananya

Department French
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Stacy Beacham

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ahmed Belly

Department Work Related Learning
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

William Martin

Department Classics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Groves

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Pudda Lunchoos

Department English
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Mrs. Pearce

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Miss Fry

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Daniel Hall

Department Art And Design
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Miss Langrishe

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Louise Thompson

Department English
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Trevor Lord

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Timothy Smith

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Cohen

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Low

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Bucknall

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Birdseye

Department Geography
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Snoad

Department Classics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Steven Cooley

Department Not Specified
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Anup Singh

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Eggwell

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Kingcome

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jane Glen

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Traynor

Department Physical Education
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mrs. Walker

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Lamas

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Miss Pitan

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Rachel Hughes

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Pat McCarthy

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

John Cootes

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Keith Hevicon

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Andrew Magee

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Karen White

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Tatti Tatti

Department Food Technology
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Dr. Robson

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Lisa Troman

Department Music
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Victoria Mathie

Department Physical Education
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom
Page 416 of 422