London Borough Of Enfield's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,585 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
2%
1-star
3%
Students in London Borough Of Enfield submitted more than 2,585 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Enfield is 4.3, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Nicole Clements

Department Science
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Binny Shah

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

J Lewis

Department Grade K
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

John Zacharias

Department Math
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Mr. Flaganan

Department English
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Mr. Kilroy

Department Performing Arts
High School
Hartford Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Mrs. Matkins

Department Science
High School
Hartford Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Mr. Thompson

Department Math
High School
Hartford Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Mr. Hayman

Department Art
High School
Hartford Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Sophie Chapman

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Janina Kamchic

Department
Elementary School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Ros Kimber

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Amanda Newland

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Hdhdujd Gtj

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Neat

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Wright

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Sarah Meldon

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Susanne Rouse

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Naidoo

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Val Crookes

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

H LaFarge

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Oates

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Webb

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Ms. Laffan

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mrs. Oram

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Niv Vitarana

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Jazz Bir

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Grant

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Jan Downey

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Miss Grizley

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Jill Lloyd

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Maggie Piggot

Department Critical Thinking
Elementary School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Christopher MacDermot

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Gemma Kaye

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Rachel Lewis

Department Hebrew Studies
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Carol Ziedman

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

John Garlick

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

S. Ivelja

Department Computer Science
Elementary School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Omid Taxi

Department Biblical Hebrew
Elementary School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

MARGARET DEAN

Department Substitute Teacher
Elementary School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cholera

Department Science
Elementary School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Andrew Martin

Department Science
Elementary School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Blake

Department English
Elementary School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mr. Dunne

Department Grade 6
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Newman Hard

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Jo Ward

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mrs. Geddis

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Fry

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Pearce

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Bailey

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Michelle Tyson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Sue Brown

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Steady Eddy

Department Grade 6
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jonathan Hawkes

Department Music
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Miss Littlefair

Department French
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Marianne Carnegie

Department Not Specified
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Coach Easton

Department English
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Alex Eden-smith

Department English
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Forshia

Department English
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Hayley Francis

Department Not Specified
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Eloise Gillespie

Department Spanish
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Louks

Department Physics
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miller

Department Food Technology
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Louise MILLER

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Christine Mills

Department English
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Daniel Palmer

Department Technology
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Barry Todger

Department Biblical Hebrew
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Turnbull

Department Not Specified
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Sarah jane Watkins

Department Spanish
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Zuban Sadtichev

Department Hebrew Studies
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Louise Thompson

Department English
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Rachel Wilson

Department Not Specified
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Miss Farnsworth

Department Mathematics
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Ms. Mahoney

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Muarki

Department
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Lisa Symons

Department Grade 3
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Banerjee Nadim

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Nycpyjfti Nycpyjfti

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Manish Parsiop;[-]=9;'

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Maria Simiz

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mr. Walker

Department Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mahad Abdullahi

Department Classics
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Zakaria Adi

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Vyomi Ahir

Department World Development
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mr. Ansell

Department Physics
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Brooks

Department Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Alan Brzezinski

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

John Chandu

Department Dance
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Elliot Goddard

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Hill

Department History
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Ms. Jordan

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Kerenga

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

White

Department Not Specified
School
Camberwell, London Borough Of Southwark, United Kingdom

Michelle Fegerson

Department English
School
Camberwell, London Borough Of Southwark, United Kingdom

PATRICIA BURNHAM

Department Not Specified
School
Camberwell, London Borough Of Southwark, United Kingdom

Mrs. Crossdale

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Langrishe

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Not known Sakuja

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Jane Clarke-fortune

Department Health And Social Care
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Every

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom
Page 400 of 422