London Borough Of Enfield's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,624 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in London Borough Of Enfield submitted more than 2,624 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Enfield is 4.3, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Chick

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Andrew Matthews

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Zena Masani

Department Art And Design
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Ania Norwiki

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Roberts

Department Not Specified
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Bochenski

Department Business Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Anna Mullin

Department Not Specified
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Flavin

Department Chemistry
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Barry Willmore

Department French
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Michael Jacobs

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Greg Gardner

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Shelsenco

Department Learning Support
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Grace Knight

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Chris Webb

Department Woodwork
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Grace Donnelly

Department Art And Design
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Nicholas Mitchell

Department Latin
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Lisa Bogle

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mick Nott

Department Physics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Evans

Department Physics
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Sheila Trewhella

Department Physical Education
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Susan Mitchel

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

James Coombs

Department Mathematics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mr. Dotse

Department Not Specified
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Raven

Department English
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Miss Diksuka

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Michelle Cousins

Department Not Specified
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Judith Walker

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Isleworth Syon

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Emma Rostron

Department Not Specified
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Margaret? Meacher

Department Art And Design
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Roberts

Department Science
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Baker

Department English
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Ms. John

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Pal

Department Science
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Miss Rogers

Department English/Food Technology
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Miss Haynes

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Boubacar Diakite

Department English
School
Camberwell, London Borough Of Southwark, United Kingdom

Mr. Mervyn

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Chris Odams

Department Business Studies
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Adela Khan

Department Art And Design
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mr. Bridges

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Wright

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. La'val

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Gnohore

Department French
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Wadeson

Department Design And Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Biney

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Moore

Department Learning Support
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ramcharan

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Rona Francis

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Phillips

Department Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Phillip Price

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Williams

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Helen Forbes

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

H Last

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Paul

Department Not Specified
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Paton

Department Physical Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Clare Harding

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Roger Williams

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Amish Punani

Department Biology
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Ms. McKay

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Pearce

Department Mathematics
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Ian Bourne

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Kaminski

Department Science
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Father Flannery

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

David Maloney

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

J Mingozzi

Department Not Specified
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Ian Hardman

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jeanes

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Charlotte Pascal

Department Classics
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Peter Brandreth

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Doyle

Department Not Specified
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Tessa Willy

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cole

Department Food Technology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Fernando Welch

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Max Hind

Department Mathematics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Hamish McTavish

Department Business Studies
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Charles Janz

Department Music
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Chris Quentin

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jenifer Brown

Department Not Specified
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Laura Ennis

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Tim Yeboah

Department
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Adam Walker

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Lucille Bouquet

Department French
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Lodge

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ereku

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Becky Maiden

Department Geography
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Bromfield

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Rafiq

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Mr. Collier

Department Mathematics
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Belinda Tether

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Mike Floyd

Department Physics
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Kareem Roshdy

Department Social Policy
School
Camberwell, London Borough Of Southwark, United Kingdom

Mr. Sterno

Department Geography
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Penny Brown

Department Design And Technology
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Nuguyen

Department Not Specified
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Alpa Narane

Department Art And Design
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Miss Beetlestone

Department Art And Design
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Dave McCreery

Department Irish/Gaeilge
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Joe Jordan

Department Woodwork
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom
Page 389 of 422