London Borough Of Enfield's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,574 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
2%
1-star
3%
Students in London Borough Of Enfield submitted more than 2,574 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Enfield is 4.3, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Elaine Platt

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sabrina Siddiq

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Chris McDermott

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Aparna Kadam

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Bipin Kamalia

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Christine Franz

Department French
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. L'Anson

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mr. Moore

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Amy Gibson

Department English
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Mrs. Fiergreaves

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ellis

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Luke Berry

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Amanda Raishbrook

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Morden, London Borough Of Merton, United Kingdom

Louise Lewis

Department Science
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Smith Jim

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Jennifer Dwek

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Jordan Taylor

Department Not Specified
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Peter Bouchard

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Harkirat Mooreen

Department Welsh
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Angela Saunders

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Celia Taylor

Department Not Specified
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Richard Sutton

Department Not Specified
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Joanne Treanor

Department Science
School
Morden, London Borough Of Merton, United Kingdom

B Quigley

Department Geography
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

C Raspail

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mr. Mcintyre

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Safi Rawat

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Garry Harrison

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Neelima Kotecha

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Richard Elliot

Department Science
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Andy Lopes

Department Not Specified
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Mary Sherman

Department Not Specified
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Chibby Oji

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Kennedy

Department Not Specified
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Andrea Price

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Anne Cox

Department Spanish
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Emmerson

Department Not Specified
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Diana Nwabanor

Department Science
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Orenga

Department French
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Angela Potts

Department German
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Kushner

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Colin Woolliscroft

Department Geography
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Rebbeca Sheldon

Department Geography
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Jennie Oconnell

Department Learning Support
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Lester McGilligan

Department French
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Flavell

Department English
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Satira Micheals

Department Business Studies
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Janet Farrell

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Daley

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Bob Wilson

Department Mathematics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Tucker

Department
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Worgon

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Miss Ryan

Department Spanish
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Quacoe

Department History
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Jessica Goudge

Department Music
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Laura Morris

Department Not Specified
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jayne Fox

Department Biology
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Chris Cossar

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Lynne Fertleman

Department Food Technology
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mrs. Viscovitch

Department Geography
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Jenny Depper.

Department Geography
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Convey

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Mr. Flitti

Department Applied Mathematics
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Campo

Department Spanish
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Mrs. Ajah

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Paul

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Smith

Department History
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Bush Tom

Department Biology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ms. Meaken

Department Art And Design
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Dee Kormaz

Department Mathematics
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Angela Bell

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Morden, London Borough Of Merton, United Kingdom

Ashik Wagjiani

Department Dance
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Pat Cottis

Department Physical Education
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Pribel

Department French
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Adu

Department Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Carmelle Van

Department Psychology
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Sir sean Lawless

Department Principal/Vice Principal
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Baltylitre

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mary Rhodes

Department English
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

S Moore

Department Mathematics
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Jane Tudor

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Haines

Department History
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Slade

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Daniel Wise

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Grover

Department Mathematics
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Amber Groves

Department English
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Bucknull

Department Science/Geography
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Ms. Gallagher

Department German
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Kapilkumar Darci

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Anne Weaver

Department History
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Whiting

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Alison Footman

Department Mathematics
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Coates

Department Art And Design
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Dr. Atrige

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Joe Carroll

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Morris

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Brinkley

Department Geography
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

M Solanki

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Miss McOppin

Department Business Studies
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom
Page 388 of 422