London Borough Of Enfield's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,623 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in London Borough Of Enfield submitted more than 2,623 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Enfield is 4.3, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Susan Mitchel

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sarah Green

Department Business Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Lynn Gunn

Department Band
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Kyei

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Anna Wild

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Lee Trinamen

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Laura Elliott

Department Languages
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Charlie Bradford

Department Mathematics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Roxanne Whitby-Smith

Department Math
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Darlene Mear

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

John Zacharias

Department Math
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Mick Nott

Department Physics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Allden

Department Not Specified
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Nicola Camifairy

Department Science
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Christine Franz

Department French
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Haines

Department History
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Sarah Harding

Department Physical Education
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Farthing

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Helen Forbes

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Rona Francis

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Frnijz Frnijz

Department Principal/Vice Principal
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

H Last

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Morris

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. North

Department Art And Design
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Phillips

Department Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Phillip Price

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Senegas

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Binny Shah

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

S Tupid

Department Career Guidance
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Williams

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. MacKay

Department Physical Education
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Alice Cowan

Department General Studies
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mr. Boxer

Department Mathematics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

S Hendrickson

Department Not Specified
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Lad Banter

Department Fine Arts
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Katherine Crouch

Department Science
High School
55 Cheam Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton SM1 2AL, United Kingdom

Marina Newland

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

S Addo

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Tom Beaney

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Hombo

Department Business
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Megan Franklin

Department Performing Arts
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Sarah Fletcher

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Irving

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Aparna Kadam

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Bipin Kamalia

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Chris McDermott

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Tessa Willy

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

James Peppiatt

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

J Davies

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

M Peredo-lahera

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

R Solanke

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Nicola Scott

Department Art And Design
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Petch

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

M Lalor

Department Geology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Latham

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Godfrey

Department Not Specified
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Isabel Joce

Department Science
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

George Berwick

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Jenny Butler

Department English
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Lewis Clift

Department Math
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

George Craig

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

James Crowley

Department Mathematics
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Samuel Durman

Department Math
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

EMP Durman

Department Biology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Hannifan

Department Geography
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Alex WARHEAD Mccafferty

Department Geography
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Luke Mcdowell

Department Science
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Bender Saurus

Department Biology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Marge Simpson

Department Speech
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Little Te

Department Auto Tech
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Vandyke

Department Math
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Miss Diksuka

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ramcharan

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Bochenski

Department Business Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Bridges

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Joe Carroll

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Fazackerley

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Wright

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Claire Ali

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Hodokon Buchead

Department Substitute Teacher
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Rich Evans

Department Film
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Gupta Gifrehamagartharisan

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Therethead Griffith

Department Religion
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mike Sullivan

Department Vice Principal
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Caitlin Swift

Department Languages
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Tristan James

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sarah Wallace

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ayomi Awoonor

Department Agricultural Economics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sir sean Lawless

Department Principal/Vice Principal
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. McCance

Department Not Specified
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Paul

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Tim Mees

Department Technology
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Forehead!

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sarah Jacobs

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Anne Stevens

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Leyland

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Elizabeth McConnell

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Annie Scott

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Duackr

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom
Page 386 of 422