London Borough Of Enfield's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,510 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
7%
3-star
2%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in London Borough Of Enfield submitted more than 2,510 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Enfield is 4.31, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mary Savva

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Micek

Department Technology
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

George Dawson

Department Chemistry
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Nagle

Department Science
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Stephen Ridgwell

Department History
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mr. Giles

Department English
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Nick Adriano

Department Geography
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Hunt

Department Geography
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Hazel Shirley

Department Chemistry
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Robert Smart

Department Technology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ray Boxall

Department English
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Vaughn

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Chris Reynolds

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Reddy

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sebastian Pinel

Department French
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

John Warwicker

Department Electronics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Desirée Chan

Department Chemistry
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Tina Jacobs

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ian Roper

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Nigel Blight

Department Science
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Matthew Swift

Department Design And Technology
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Mr. Moore

Department Music
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Emma O'Keffe

Department English
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Michelle Albury

Department Spanish
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

John Moorse

Department English
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Nadya Lees

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Anne Beatie

Department English
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Helen Colier

Department Music
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Susanne Freeman

Department Art And Design
School
Watery Lane, Merton Park, London Borough Of Merton SW20 9AD, United Kingdom

Sally Coates

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Camberwell, London Borough Of Southwark, United Kingdom

Valantine Elad

Department German
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Collin Anderson

Department English
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Melanie Shutz

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Murat Kara

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Mr. Bonnar

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mrs. Salmon

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Rebbeca Ford

Department Business Studies
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Anna Nightingale

Department History
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Fabien Fabre

Department French
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Dan Burton

Department Work Related Learning
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

L Griffiths

Department History
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Phillipa Bradford

Department Spanish/French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Fiona Levitt

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Rita Kamdar

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Miss Potter

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Antonia Sevilla

Department Spanish
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Stephan Burns

Department Mathematics
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Alan Atkins

Department English
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Jenny Hall

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Cassie O'Hanlon

Department English
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Rahim Dharamshi

Department Chemistry
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Vanessa Quidayan

Department Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Natalie D'Lima

Department English
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

David Mensah

Department Science
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Aaron Watts

Department History
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Nick Hazell

Department Business Studies
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

James Garlic

Department Physics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Laura Alldred

Department Geography
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Leon Hady

Department English
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Miss Francis

Department Not Specified
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Penelope Garcia

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Paula Donnelly

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Mark Longuehaye

Department History
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Gillian Musgrave

Department Science
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Mr. Raja

Department Business Studies
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lancaster

Department Math
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Lucy Charlton

Department Fine Arts
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Sidhu

Department Travel And Tourism
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Mr. Ahmed

Department Computer Science
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Yarde

Department Substitute Teacher
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Murrin

Department History
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Perry Kanvar

Department Math
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Alison Powers

Department English
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Mrs. O'leary

Department Mathematics
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

A Samson

Department French
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Nazmin Rahman

Department English
High School
Timber Pond Road Rotherhithe London Se16 6 At, United Kingdom

Karl Hatton

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mark Ingall

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Glen Bone

Department English
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Ms. Deehan

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Adam Ross

Department English
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mr. Vosa

Department Learning Support
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Paul Mercer

Department Mathematics
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Leo Mescia

Department Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ali

Department Science
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Jordana Aullibux

Department Mathematics
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Mr. Charlton

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Bradford

Department Business Studies
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Eric Robinson

Department Design And Technology
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Louise Bailey

Department Physical Education
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Helen Gwynn-Jones

Department Science
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Jaquiline Prosbik

Department History
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Melanie Chrisp

Department Mathematics
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Margaret Hayes

Department English
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Pooby Reddy

Department Physical Education
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Jo Cole

Department Sociology
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Gareth Colman

Department Geography
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Alan Gardner

Department Not Specified
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Miss Bates

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Badu Amoah

Department Science
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom
Page 38 of 423