London Borough Of Enfield's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,546 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
7%
3-star
2%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in London Borough Of Enfield submitted more than 2,546 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Enfield is 4.31, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Miss Miller

Department Physical Education
College
43 49 Harley Street , London W1, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden W1G 8BT, United Kingdom

Miss. Jackson

Department Business Studies
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Furlong

Department English
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Peter Hyman

Department History
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Vasileious Anastasas

Department Latin
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Cressida Atkin

Department History
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Ferigo Hassan

Department Not Specified
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Allison

Department Design And Technology
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Goffaux Sylvie

Department French
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Alex Holdsworth

Department Not Specified
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

John Cooper

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Tracey Prince

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Hannah Clark

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Brett

Department Physical Education
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Gajanthini Thevarasa

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Ramsey

Department Not Specified
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Cubberley

Department Not Specified
School
Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Sophie Towers

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

G Jones

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Kahn

Department Chemistry
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Kim Pickering

Department Mathematics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mr. Sofer

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Terese Delbary

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Lenon

Department Not Specified
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Griffin

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Hughes

Department
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Susan Micheals

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Barbra Boylan

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Alexandra Dyer

Department Geography
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Powetti

Department Physical Education
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Barbara Ellison

Department Sociology
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Neil Murphy

Department History
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

B Cornell

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Ms. Hopf

Department Technology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Johnny Johnson

Department World Development
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

J Ebun-cole

Department Science
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Gallagher

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Nusrat Shaheen

Department Mathematics
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Adrian Shatmipantz

Department Not Specified
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Bailey

Department Italian
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Adam Cox

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Camberwell, London Borough Of Southwark, United Kingdom

Chris Pheles

Department Not Specified
High School
Plashet Grove, East Ham, London, United Kingdom

Vermaak

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Wild

Department French
High School
55 Cheam Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton SM1 2AL, United Kingdom

Cope

Department Art And Design
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Keenleyside

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Russell Carter

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

K Lines

Department Art And Design
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Peacock

Department Not Specified
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

White

Department Not Specified
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Rosita Wilson

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Alex Williamson

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Cook

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Flynn

Department Geography
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Taylor

Department Not Specified
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Sue MacPherson

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Ryan

Department General Studies
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Schembri Walters

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Hassan

Department Art And Design
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

David Leslie

Department Not Specified
School
Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Qasim Nawaz

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

James Hunt

Department Physics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ms. Romain

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Riches

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Descombes

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Christine Jacobs

Department Art And Design
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Jane Standley

Department English
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Andrew Hagger

Department Art And Design
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Nick Maloney

Department Not Specified
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Miss Bennett-goodman

Department Music
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Blaxill

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Grainger

Department French
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Janet Foley

Department Art And Design
School
Wood Green, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Chinwe Otite

Department Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Dunken Shiption

Department History
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mr. Cross

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Marie Small

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Reena Patel

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Tom Sergeant

Department Not Specified
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Miss Bushnell

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Patrick Kilgarriff

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Boyle

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Thomas O'Brien

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Horsnell

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Bryant

Department Media Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Sears

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Rose

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Perryman

Department Food Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Sorenson

Department Physical Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Duffy

Department History
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Andrew Crowter

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Colette Mayheiu

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Rebecca Lewis

Department Geography
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Felicity Forde

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Tony Barnett

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Klimachewski

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Helen Bowman

Department Psychology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Nassir

Department Design And Technology
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Moore

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom
Page 364 of 422