London Borough Of Enfield's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,512 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
7%
3-star
2%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in London Borough Of Enfield submitted more than 2,512 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Enfield is 4.31, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mrs. Kazmi

Department Chemistry
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Helen Bajella

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Iggs c where better than Iggs b

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Seckel Man

Department French
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ken Howarth

Department Religion
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Carter

Department Music
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Nivasha Jithoo

Department Mathematics
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Barbara Rodgers

Department Mathematics
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Treasure Inyang

Department Retail And Distributive Services
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

C Kelly

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Graeme King

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Priyanka Patel

Department Woodwork
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Peter Petigrew

Department Home Economics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Akin Tursun

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Matthew Weight

Department Engineering
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Marylin Braham

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Lucinda Caplan

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

David Fuller

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gordon

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Hirst

Department English
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Jake Lyes

Department Dance
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

A Mailer

Department Special Education
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Joe Niven

Department English
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mr. Rivers davis

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mr. Sofer

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

David Vincent

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mrs. Winnick

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mandy Devine

Department Math
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Fakirzay

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. Lada

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Julia O'hagan

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Patel

Department Math
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Self

Department History
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Neeraj Sharma

Department Technology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Sugden

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Miss Western

Department Performing Arts
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Miss Burrows

Department Food Technology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Khalida Choudhury

Department Math
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Barry Harmer

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hazan

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Michelle Hitchman

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Hopf

Department Technology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Jones

Department Administration
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

O'neil

Department
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Pike

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Emily Richards

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Natalie Clark

Department Design And Technology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Em Day

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mrs. Grainger

Department French
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Miss Holt

Department Learning Support
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Sam Joannou

Department Speech
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Ajoke Moses

Department Math
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Oliver Sweeney

Department Study Skills
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

AJ Tracey

Department Headmaster
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Miss West

Department Design And Technology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

J. Boyle

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

A Brimble

Department Mathematics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Bristow

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Curtis

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Griffin

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Williams

Department Music
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Zane

Department French
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Karon Arnold

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Anant Pindoria

Department Dance
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Roy Wiskers

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Momo Avcin

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Comsee Comsaa

Department Ancient History
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Ms. Frad

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Bob Hamlyn

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Nusrat Khan

Department Math
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Alex Lingard

Department Accounting
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Anisa Mamoojee

Department Not Specified
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

S Razzaq

Department English
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

S Saueddulla

Department Classics/English
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Conrad Semple

Department Business
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Sar Wassi

Department Science
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Alson Jordan

Department Drivers Education
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Denise Joseph

Department Design & Technology
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Ms. Lewis

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Laura Bennett

Department Dance
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bolle

Department Physical Education
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Seymour Bush

Department Science
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Pierce Brown

Department Music
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Clark

Department Science
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Gold

Department Art And Design
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Alex Williamson

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Joyce Ellis

Department Mathematics
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Roger Shortt

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Alan Fox

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Adam Hall

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Adleman

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Kishwa

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

John Williams

Department Business
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Helena Marriott

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Cole Barracks

Department Physical Education
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Durber

Department Performing Arts
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Lee Elliston

Department Technology
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Sarah Glynn

Department Biology
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Claire Hemings

Department History
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Hassan Teeth

Department Chemistry
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom
Page 355 of 423