London Borough Of Enfield's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,511 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
7%
3-star
2%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in London Borough Of Enfield submitted more than 2,511 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Enfield is 4.31, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Neal Thornton

Department Co Op
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Tim Mills

Department Not Specified
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Bill Price

Department Chemistry
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Abigail Foldes

Department Biology
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Oscar Gregan

Department Math
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Oliver Dowling

Department Computer Science
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Thomas Coward

Department Classical Studies
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Hannah Hewetson

Department Art
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Adam Bainbridge

Department Art
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Peter Carabine

Department Sociology
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Alisa Zietcer

Department Languages
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Sabrina Greenberg

Department Principal
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Lucy Savage

Department Not Specified
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Barbara Hynes

Department Not Specified
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Michael Melbourne

Department Not Specified
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Egghead Islam Ibtis dad

Department Computer Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

That eye brow teacher Supply

Department Not Specified
High School
Plashet Grove, East Ham, London, United Kingdom

Penny Martin

Department Headmaster
Elementary School
Fairlop Road, Barkingside , Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge IG6 2EW, United Kingdom

Stuart Fryd

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Fairlop Road, Barkingside , Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge IG6 2EW, United Kingdom

Sanita Rightura

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Clare

Department Math
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Pascal Guilloux

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ken Howarth

Department Resource
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Alecia Cole

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Vardin

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Matthew Johnson

Department English
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Edward James

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Thanabanasingham

Department Physics
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

N Riaz

Department Computer Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Donna Sweeney

Department Not Specified
High School
86/87 Queens Gate, Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW7 5JX, United Kingdom

Stefan McGarrell

Department Physical Education
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Cameron Taylor

Department Math
Elementary School
Wood Green, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Patrick Martin

Department Music
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Costa

Department Chemistry
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Sandra Kugel

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ali Marsh

Department Architecture
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Thomas Morgan

Department English
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Mr. Goddard

Department English
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Lucy Snooks

Department Design & Technology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Iain Butler

Department Math
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Ahi Nitkunan

Department Chemistry
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Lillien Jo

Department Administration
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Ms. Powik

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mr. Torz-Brown

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Niamh McIlduff

Department Religion
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Dina Oldham

Department Grade 1
Middle School
62 Crownhill Rd, Brent, London Borough Of Brent , United Kingdom

Paul Willcocks

Department Media
College
The Henrietta Barnett School Central Square Hampstead Garden Suburb London, United Kingdom

Mr. Law

Department Social Studies
High School
Hartford Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Mr. Neylan

Department Business
High School
Hartford Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Mr. Sutton

Department Math
High School
Hartford Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Mr. Reason

Department Math
High School
Hartford Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

David Kelly

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Godetz

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Anand Reddy

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Chris Ward

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Khan

Department Information And Communication Technology
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Romain

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Miller

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Miss Braa

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Viki Grey

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Peter Simmonds

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Lorna Gosling

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Auntie Gina

Department Health And Social Care
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Sandra Rose

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Stephanie Gilliam

Department Grade 6
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Cathy Taffe

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Linda Bresler

Department Geography
Elementary School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Yvonne Buck

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Michael Lee

Department Accounting
Elementary School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Amanda Buck

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Avril Davies

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Gillian Eperson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mr. Bachelor

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Hannah Clark

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Anne Cowie

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Victor Lawman

Department Math
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Andy Charman

Department Not Specified
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Paul Graham

Department History
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Suhail Haji

Department Science
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Miss Kirton

Department Performing Arts
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Marie Mohan

Department Physical Education
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Karen Brown

Department Not Specified
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Alison Charlton

Department Spanish
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Foxwell

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Alex Holdsworth

Department Not Specified
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Hughes

Department
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

James Malley

Department Archaeology
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Morris

Department Science
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Victoria Ogunkoya

Department Food Technology
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Tracey Prince

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Rand

Department
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Christina Turley

Department English
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Safeer Nasir

Department Technology
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Carter Norman

Department Not Specified
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Miss Roland

Department Not Specified
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Amy Smith

Department Performing Arts
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Kate Treacy

Department Not Specified
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Barnes

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Victoria Evans

Department Art And Design
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Darren Holloway

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom
Page 351 of 423