London Borough Of Enfield's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,623 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in London Borough Of Enfield submitted more than 2,623 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Enfield is 4.3, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mary Veeramany

Department English
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Jordan Samuel

Department Physical Education
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Ariana Grande

Department Music
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Beard

Department Art
High School
Hartford Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Ms. Tree

Department English
High School
Hartford Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Mr. Temple

Department Physical Education
High School
Hartford Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Amy Grogan

Department Languages
School
Lonsdale Road , Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW13 9JT, United Kingdom

Drysdale Mrs

Department Headmaster
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Stone

Department Art
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Murray

Department Music
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rigby

Department French
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Madeleine Fforde

Department Classical Studies
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Ms. Chohan

Department Psychology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Cas Charlie

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Elliot

Department Design And Technology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Brian Atkins

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Substitute Miss archer

Department Work Related Learning
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Lorna McKenzie

Department Design And Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Kathy Daniels

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Natasha Agassiz

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Dr. Welch

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Soya

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Joyce Grey

Department Not Specified
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Hind

Department Not Specified
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Peter Olusakin

Department Not Specified
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Schreuder

Department Chemistry
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

C Rogers

Department Geography
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Kay Saddal

Department Career Guidance
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Adam Giblin

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Carla Popkin

Department French
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Chris I dunno

Department Learning Support
High School
Timber Pond Road Rotherhithe London Se16 6 At, United Kingdom

Catherine Morandini

Department French
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Katie Waissel

Department Music
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Jeffrey Risbridger

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Brian Hitichison

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Gardener

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Harvin Sanghera

Department Not Specified
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Torrut

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Simon Taylor

Department Irish/Gaeilge
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

N Morgan-Tipp

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Jocelyne Roullin

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Weyland

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Daksha Patel

Department Art And Design
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Miss Mortimer

Department Sociology
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Miss Newman

Department History
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Dixon

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

K Patel

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sabrina Spellman

Department History
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Chase Manger

Department Mathematics
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Ms. Maugi

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Jackie Tan

Department Geography
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Ben Cole

Department Dance
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Jennifer McTaggart

Department Government And Politics
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Vakaria Manisha

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Patricia Jackson

Department Learning Support
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dattani

Department Mathematics
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Joe Kojima 9 purple

Department Not Specified
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Alexandra Perenzin

Department Italian
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Caroline Hurd

Department Art And Design
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Scott Barrett

Department Science
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mr. Bonor

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Adam Ors

Department Business Studies
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Mr. Fallows

Department Agricultural Economics
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ozemene

Department Not Specified
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Jeremy something Wade

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Claire Hodgson

Department Mathematics
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Booky Butler

Department Design And Technology
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Catherine Sheppard

Department History
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Tuteodnwm Tuteodnwm

Department Italian
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Pakkiee Ilerland

Department Biology
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mr. Yearwo0d

Department Woodwork
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Aaron Lucas

Department Science
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Sarah McClellan

Department English
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Hannah Brown

Department Film Studies
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Knzjqzrn Zljsoykajdjad

Department Philosophy
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Mr. Harley

Department Business Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Sherat

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Robert Sanders

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sandeep Kaur

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Aaron Busby

Department Learning Support
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Levenson

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Jason Bossé

Department Biology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Sue Sylvester

Department Physical Education
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Betty Swallocks

Department Critical Thinking
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Katie Phipps

Department French
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Stroud

Department Latin
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Chlow Vardakis

Department Mathematics
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mrs. Shah

Department French
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Linda Napier-burrows

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Hudggects

Department Physical Education
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Regna Candassamy

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Linda Price

Department Typewriting
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Gander

Department Mathematics
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Nimita Shah

Department Mathematics
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Josh Carter

Department History
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Sue Gedge

Department Not Specified
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Johnathan Bird

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Smelly Gabe

Department English
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Smith

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mister Newbry

Department Biology
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom
Page 346 of 422