London Borough Of Enfield's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,511 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
7%
3-star
2%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in London Borough Of Enfield submitted more than 2,511 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Enfield is 4.31, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mr. Coony

Department Physics
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Sean Roberts

Department Science
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

James Datson

Department Citizenship
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Dipak Bharadia

Department Mathematics
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Charles Holland

Department Classical Studies
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Sadaf Altaf

Department Mathematics
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Chantell Foo

Department Applied Mathematics
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Daniel Quarton

Department Science
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Rob Wooley

Department Art And Design
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Natalie Baines

Department English
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Emma Connor

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Agnes Bailey

Department Mathematics
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Mr. Emerith

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Sarah Mead

Department Geography
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Andrew McLennan

Department English
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Ben Sealy

Department English
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

David Drobnicki

Department Not Specified
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Harriet Wilson

Department English
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Mrs. Tyler

Department Biology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Luke Robertson

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Maguire

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Rabbi Feingold

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Richard Fernandes

Department Geography
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Natasha Mamane

Department Modern Foreign Languages/Spanish
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Charlie Mosely

Department Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ronald Chisnall

Department Science/Physics
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Dr. Thanki

Department Chemistry
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Paul Aylette

Department Physical Education
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Heather McCullough

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Hannah Harvey

Department English
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Belinda Smale

Department Biology
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

M English

Department Modern Foreign Languages/French
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Miss McCrea

Department Geography
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Callie Marsh

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. McIntosh

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Kevin Walden

Department Physical Education
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Terry Davis

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Watery Lane, Merton Park, London Borough Of Merton SW20 9AD, United Kingdom

Maria Terris

Department German
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Mitchell

Department Physical Education
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Morne Hoffman

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Esther Serrano

Department Spanish
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

John Carthy

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Karen Hall

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Robin Dann

Department Science
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Smith

Department English
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Fraser Crosby

Department Geography
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Wellington Guchu

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Liam O'Dwyer

Department Science
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

John Hudson

Department Science
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Eileen Smith

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

David McFadden

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mr. Ali

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Felicia Wood

Department English
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Juliet Strang

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Mr. Smith

Department Physics/Science
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Stuart Duncan

Department Mathematics
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mrs. Kazi

Department Science
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Ms. Jones

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Paul Botton

Department Chemistry
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Jim Reddy

Department History
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Matthew Lakin

Department History
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Chris Fourie

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

George Callinicos

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ray Hopkins

Department Law
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Chapman

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Christopher Wenham

Department Chemistry
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

James Pile

Department Classical Studies
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Earle Rose

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Gill Amos

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Dan Dickens

Department Science
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Helen Lycitt

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Cheryl John

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Peter Linton

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom
Page 34 of 423