London Borough Of Enfield's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,549 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
7%
3-star
2%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in London Borough Of Enfield submitted more than 2,549 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Enfield is 4.31, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Katherine Ayres

Department Not Specified
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Canessa

Department French
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Osei

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Roxburgh

Department Mathematics
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Paul Subbiah

Department Mathematics
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Mohammed Yasin

Department Math
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Tod Wintercross

Department English
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Robert McGeorge

Department Geography
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Allen Jones

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Walker

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Fountain

Department Mathematics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Caroline Penny

Department Design And Technology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

S Bachorz

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Josephine Cole

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Thomas Janvrin

Department Music
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Paula Ryeland

Department Music
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Jon Barker

Department Science
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Mark Utting

Department English
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Mr. Newark

Department Mathematics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

P Potch

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Richardson

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

C Clews

Department History
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Isaac Adideridan

Department Chemistry
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Janet Cullen

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Miss Mensah

Department English
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Jenny Singleton

Department Design And Technology
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Fred Wilson

Department Economics
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Zoe Appleton

Department Drama And Theatre Studies/Latin
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Emma Duggan

Department History
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Akram Ansari

Department Science
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Urhobo

Department General Studies
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Clarisse Poirier

Department French
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Hefin Lewis

Department English
School
Watery Lane, Merton Park, London Borough Of Merton SW20 9AD, United Kingdom

Debbie Adams

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Matthew Read

Department History
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Johan Thisanayagam

Department Physical Education
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Crump

Department Science
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Chris Twomey

Department German
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

J Cox

Department English
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Brian Gee

Department Design And Technology
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Jean Lee

Department Latin
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mary Wenham

Department French
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

David Emery

Department Electronics
School
Lonsdale Road , Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW13 9JT, United Kingdom

Steve Cox

Department Design And Technology
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Amrinder Tatla

Department Computer Science
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Todd Pavel

Department History
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Aaron Cosgrove

Department French
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Ms. James

Department Physical Education
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Wesley Menlove

Department History
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Dogding Dodge

Department German
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Pawajitt Sing

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ghalia Sandhu

Department Science
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Saira Barakzai

Department Mathematics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Katherine Espie

Department History
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Aimey Ford

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Rebecca Clegg

Department Mathematics
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Liesl Comer

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Patsy Jordan

Department Design And Technology
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Jude Quinn

Department Design And Technology
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Ms. Ralph

Department English
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Nicola Beaumont

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Timm

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

David Brennan

Department English
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Nasreen Irshad

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mr. Martin

Department Geography
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Sarah Bramwell

Department Math
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Stephen Spurr

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Stewart Cook

Department English
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Philip Fladgate

Department History
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Sian Herring

Department Chemistry
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Miss Affat

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Lisa Smith

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Viran Pandya

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Marie-Andrée Guillemin

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sibert

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

John Byrne

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Kirti Devji

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Simon Grant

Department History
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Miss Parker

Department Chemistry
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Anne Bassi

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Emmanuel Diaz

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Julia Browne

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ben Reeve

Department Music
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Harrison Littler

Department Business Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Tijen Yuksel

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Dave Smith

Department Geography
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Phill Capon

Department Design And Technology
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Mr. Forde

Department Not Specified
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Lewis

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom
Page 32 of 422