London Borough Of Enfield's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,510 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
7%
3-star
2%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in London Borough Of Enfield submitted more than 2,510 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Enfield is 4.31, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Hashkova

Department Mathematics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Joanne Williams

Department Not Specified
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Pamela Black

Department Visual Arts
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Adam Rumble

Department Not Specified
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Joanne Stoodley

Department Learning Support
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Julio Rozenburg

Department Mathematics
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Dave Powell

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Tom Shearn

Department Not Specified
School
Poplar, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Rudregus-vagus

Department Mathematics
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Divja Jeshani

Department Film Studies
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Dol

Department English
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Hayley Tarrant

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Tracey Hern

Department Not Specified
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Helen Davies

Department Music
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Amanda Watts

Department English
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Nicole Bencic

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Ben Doon

Department Leisure And Recreation
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Johnnie Cheeseman

Department Media Studies
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Atkins

Department Not Specified
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Simon Lister

Department Not Specified
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Sandra Weekes

Department Material Technology/Technology
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

A Kerr

Department Design And Technology
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Hayley McGinty

Department Dance
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Leanne Starkey

Department Art And Design
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Engwell

Department Biology
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Plakides

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Rubina Almed

Department Science
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Karen Lambert

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Stuart Brown

Department Physical Education
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Susian Towers

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Joanne Wilson

Department English
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Pam Douglas

Department Mathematics
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Georgia Saunders

Department Art And Design
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Yvonne Wilson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Briggs

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

R Spears

Department Physical Education
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Arnold Muhren

Department Art And Design
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

John Lukic

Department Dance
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Niamh Flynn

Department Career Guidance
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Douglas Walker

Department Learning Support
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Davies

Department Biology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Cleavley Nicola

Department Not Specified
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Adkins

Department Not Specified
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Gailard

Department Not Specified
High School
Plashet Grove, East Ham, London, United Kingdom

Banerji

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Duffy

Department Mathematics
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Graham King

Department History
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Whitehead

Department Not Specified
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

June Simmons

Department English
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Claudia Marku

Department French
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

F Davey

Department Design And Technology
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Paul Fawcett

Department Mathematics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Katie Povey

Department Physical Education
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

R McElwaine

Department Music
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Livermore

Department Mathematics
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Terry Pricks

Department Ancient History
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Miss Craft

Department Business Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Floyd

Department Not Specified
School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Phil Tucker

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Dr. Wadeton

Department Mathematics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Nic Raicevic

Department Physical Education
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Rachael Ellise

Department Not Specified
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Ms. Carter

Department English
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Shafie Ali

Department Business Studies
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Hannah Main

Department History
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Robinson

Department English
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Forehead

Department Environmental Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Babara Djangel

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Sue Nash

Department Food Technology
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Alison Cobbin

Department General Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Johnson

Department Science
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Miss Volpay

Department Technology
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Peters

Department Mathematics
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Walden

Department Physical Education
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

David Lawrie

Department Career Guidance
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Hearn

Department Art And Design
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Armstrong

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Dr. Sherrington

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Willmot

Department Sociology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Bethan Marshall

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Kimberley Robinson

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Conroy Anne-marie

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Harold

Department History
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

C.j Twomey

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Jane Berry/marick

Department Music
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Miller

Department
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Nicola Routledge

Department Not Specified
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Lucy Warner

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Grogan

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Taylor

Department
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Sydney Russell

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

M Rembert

Department History
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Leslie Classick

Department Social Science
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Valerie Naylor

Department Work Related Learning
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Leeves

Department Not Specified
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Miss Bernett

Department History
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Towell

Department English
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Richard Abraham

Department Not Specified
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Paul Howatt

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. O'neil

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom
Page 317 of 423