London Borough Of Enfield's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,546 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
7%
3-star
2%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in London Borough Of Enfield submitted more than 2,546 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Enfield is 4.31, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Paul Showell

Department Music
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Mr. Maud

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Keane

Department Physical Education
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Avone John-lewis

Department Math
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mr. Adieusi

Department Science
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Yeates

Department Religion
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Eliot Williams

Department Computer Science
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Richard Milner

Department Math
College
199 Westminster Bridge Rd, London, Greater London SE1 7FX, United Kingdom

Fiona Murray

Department Music
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Lionel Coleman

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Lau

Department Math
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Rachel Masterson

Department Social Studies
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Dickon Hares

Department Biology
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mihaela Zgripcea

Department Math
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. Badham

Department Biology
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Mr. Scholfield

Department Religion
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Tom Capewell

Department Vice Principal
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Mrs. Todd

Department Computer Science
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Veronica Balding

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mr. Macleod

Department Computer Science
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Rebecca Edwards

Department English
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Serdal Yanmaz

Department Physical Education
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

R Walshe

Department Religion
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

K Rolfe

Department Design & Technology
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

S Morgan

Department English
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Dr. Alli

Department Chemistry
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Seager

Department Physics
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Clarke

Department Art
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Charlotte Humber

Department Not Specified
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Suzy Riddlestone

Department Geography
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Watson -Evans

Department Math
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Rebecca Ling

Department Geography
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Robert Richardson

Department History
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Riches

Department Art
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Richard Murray

Department Math
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Ms. Fairweather

Department English
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Cozens

Department Physics
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Joannah Carpenter

Department Chemistry
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Ms. Gratton

Department Performing Arts
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

James Spiller

Department English
Middle School
Roberts Road, Walthamstow, London , United Kingdom

Ms. Kelly

Department Languages
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Pennock

Department Geography
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Irshan ..

Department Math
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Alex Hewitt

Department Chemistry
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

A Blandford

Department Science
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Francesca Bruge

Department Languages
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Jessica Herman

Department English
High School
South Street, Ponders End, Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield EN3 4PX, United Kingdom

Faisal Naqvi

Department Math
School
Forest Gate, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Collins

Department English
School
Forest Gate, Greater London, United Kingdom

Robert Clarke

Department Physical Education
School
Forest Gate, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Schofield

Department Art
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Gray

Department Media
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Fraser

Department Science
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Brenda Landers

Department Headmaster
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mrs. Stephenson

Department History
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Melissa Schramm

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Patrick Sarpong

Department Design & Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Alice Wengo

Department French
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Louise Gibbons

Department Geography
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Gary Chan

Department Math
School
Wood Green, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Nicholas Bowling

Department Languages
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Phil Stock

Department English
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Jake Smith

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Vishnu

Department Religion
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Dr. Prasass

Department Biology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Holocaust

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mme. Shalom

Department Religion
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Nicholas Barnett

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

B Morris

Department Languages
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

S Gulbhar

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Alex Coode

Department Communications
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Parnaby

Department English
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Lauren Owens

Department English
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Maria Rembert

Department History
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Thakar

Department English
High School
Plashet Grove, East Ham, London, United Kingdom

Kennedy Kusi

Department Science
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Sheena Patel

Department Business
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Alsan Crandon

Department Performing Arts
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Ian Keary

Department Headmaster
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Steve Keys

Department Substitute Teacher
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Sri

Department Administration
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Karen Casterton

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Graham

Department Biology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mr. Bell

Department History
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Mr. Adrian

Department Home Economics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mr. Gardner

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Helen Murray

Department Math
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Joshua Hamilton

Department Math
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

S.M Davis

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Collins

Department English
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Brunoir

Department French
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Elena Brassachio

Department English
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Ms. Sack

Department Math
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Una Stewart

Department French
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Krysiek Sciekowski

Department Design & Technology
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

John Fuckaran

Department Special Education
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Simon Ooi

Department Math
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Ms. Sandhu

Department Languages
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Sara Baghaei

Department Chemistry
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Coxs

Department English
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom
Page 300 of 422