London Borough Of Enfield's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,510 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
7%
3-star
2%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in London Borough Of Enfield submitted more than 2,510 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Enfield is 4.31, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Jagjit Sirha

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sachin Kadam

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Steve Robson

Department Economics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jennings

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Sally Porter

Department Physical Education
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Muswell

Department Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Wreyford

Department Mathematics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Bruton

Department Music
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Bailey

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Sharon Dunne

Department Modern Foreign Languages
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Zoe Ashby

Department History
School
Morden, London Borough Of Merton, United Kingdom

S Dayal

Department Science
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Miss Hadzis

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Frost

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Cowley

Department History
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ms. Hossein

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Hannah Wallace

Department History
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Miss Eyre

Department French
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Lee

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Natasha Garland

Department Physical Education
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Hill

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Helen Taylor

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Chris Rowley

Department Physical Education
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ekojikoko

Department Business Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Fiona Scott

Department Art And Design
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Ernie Harris

Department Mathematics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Hubbersty

Department Not Specified
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Joseph Duffy

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Byrne Mrs byrne

Department Not Specified
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Floyd

Department Not Specified
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Johns

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Nixon Sandra

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Robert Hewitt

Department History
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Orlandi

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Raul White

Department English
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Bone

Department Technology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Nicole Cummings

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Kate Farmer

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Bernard Edwards

Department Not Specified
School
Edgware, West London, United Kingdom

Dr. Seymour

Department English
College
43 49 Harley Street , London W1, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden W1G 8BT, United Kingdom

Iqbal Huma

Department Biology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Justyna Jasiewicz

Department History
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Caroline Drennan

Department English
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Harley

Department English
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Denise Moore

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Muhammed Saudi

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Kimberly Oram

Department Music
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Daniel Govender

Department Not Specified
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Collins

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Sam Hearn

Department English
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Carole Went

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Shearer

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Andrew Nicklin

Department History
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Andrea Deangelis

Department Design And Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Rachel Friedmann

Department French
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Sheila Chambers

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Ms. Cooper

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Sammy Katouzian

Department Learning Support
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Clair Roberts

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Hanley

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mc nab Ian

Department Media Studies
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Cohen

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Marlene Buckley

Department Physical Education
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Anthony

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Hunt

Department Mathematics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Nazeem Davids

Department Not Specified
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Di Samuel

Department Home Economics
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Marilyn Collins

Department Design And Technology
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Imelda Jones

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Liz McQuaid

Department French
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Louise Pryke

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Daniel Sunshine

Department Accounting
Elementary School
Edgware, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Downer

Department Not Specified
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Sarah Chamberlain

Department Art And Design
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Jackson

Department Not Specified
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Dave Dutch

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Rowena Hudson

Department Mathematics
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Kathy Serenturk

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mary Waplington

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Sarah Jane Mulachy

Department Art And Design
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Christopher Martin

Department English
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Jo Dabrowski

Department Not Specified
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Louisa Seymour

Department Not Specified
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Collins

Department French
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Jane Hurt

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Che Boucher

Department Mathematics
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Brookes

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Phillip Freeman

Department Psychology
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Mr. Russel

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Miss Savva

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Miss Ely

Department English
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Huard

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Richard Price

Department Design And Technology
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Prentice

Department Design And Technology
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

David Reith

Department Mathematics
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Miss Lad

Department Not Specified
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Suzie Goldberg

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mr. Zakirya

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Hugh McCann

Department Not Specified
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom
Page 293 of 423