London Borough Of Enfield's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,511 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
7%
3-star
2%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in London Borough Of Enfield submitted more than 2,511 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Enfield is 4.31, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mr. Bhana

Department Science
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Bread Cake

Department Latin
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Hannah Wallace

Department History
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Sophie Taylor

Department Physical Education
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Doran

Department Science
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Bruton

Department Music
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Frost

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

David Geary

Department Business Studies
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Gill Hardcastle

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Sally Porter

Department Physical Education
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mr. Abdillahi

Department Math
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Ms. Cooper

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Gillard

Department Dance
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mr. Hagan

Department Mathematics
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Maria Penny

Department Physical Education
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Shirley/deighton

Department English
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Ms. Sri

Department Administration
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Zoe Ashby

Department History
School
Morden, London Borough Of Merton, United Kingdom

Andrew Howe

Department English
School
Morden, London Borough Of Merton, United Kingdom

Mr. Mba

Department English
School
Morden, London Borough Of Merton, United Kingdom

Ruth Holden

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Veronica Balding

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mr. Flecher

Department Travel And Tourism
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mr. Wilson

Department Math
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Asif Badat

Department Geography
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Edmond

Department French
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Joe Edwards

Department English
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Miss Harris

Department English
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Catherine PRICE

Department Health
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mr. Scholfield

Department Religion
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Tim Holloway

Department English
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

John Honeybul

Department Science
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Samantha Jones

Department English
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Joanna Howes

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

J Brigden

Department Health And Social Care
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Fine

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Maguire

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Charlie Melder

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Muse

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Peng Phillips

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Dr. Puri

Department Biology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Rueben Berrill

Department Music
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Clarke

Department Art
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

SUZIE COLLINS

Department Biology
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Mark Couch

Department Physical Education
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Mr. Fitsjerreld

Department Mathematics
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Sarah Lamont

Department English
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Fiona Murray

Department Music
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Helen Ryan

Department English
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Kimberly Vas

Department Fine Arts
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Carrie Boohan

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

S Brown

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Hannah Gwatkin

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Jennifer Linney

Department Business Studies
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

J Johnson

Department Design And Technology
School
Camberwell, London Borough Of Southwark, United Kingdom

Johnston

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Camberwell, London Borough Of Southwark, United Kingdom

Kylie Moore

Department Music
School
Camberwell, London Borough Of Southwark, United Kingdom
School
Camberwell, London Borough Of Southwark, United Kingdom

Lucy Higgins

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Miss Lovett

Department Mathematics
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Mrs. Carter

Department Learning Support
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Thadsha Suthakaran(mukunthan)

Department Not Specified
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Miss Fowler

Department English
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Ms. Badham

Department Biology
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mascarenhas

Department Math
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Miss Hadzis

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Miss Gloginga

Department French
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Yuiko Nakagawa

Department Japanese
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Helen Goddard

Department Music
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Patricia Restan

Department History
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Miss O'Prey

Department Music
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Lacey Parker

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. Parsons

Department Biology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Nicholas Pillow

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Serdal Yanmaz

Department Physical Education
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Abrahams

Department French
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Gary Aubin

Department Performing Arts
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Phillipa Lucas

Department Performing Arts
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Sarah Rappoport

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Joy Meyer

Department Not Specified
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Noakes

Department Not Specified
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Vince Russell

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Hayley Brand

Department Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Alan Fraser

Department Business Studies
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Tania Schultz

Department Not Specified
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Simpsons

Department Not Specified
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

S Bains

Department English
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Gupta

Department French
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Gordon Warren

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Ellie Leenders

Department Social Studies
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Marker

Department English
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Hugh McCann

Department Not Specified
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Peacock

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Zoe Steward

Department English
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Warren

Department Food Technology
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Aryf

Department Science
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Nixon Sandra

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Walters

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Ms. Colin

Department Not Specified
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom
Page 283 of 423