London Borough Of Enfield's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,510 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
7%
3-star
2%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in London Borough Of Enfield submitted more than 2,510 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Enfield is 4.31, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Ms. Mcwhinney

Department Languages
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Bhagat

Department Remedial
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Danielle Bridson

Department Music
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Lucy Clarke

Department French
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

A Finch

Department History
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

J Gondal

Department Economics
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Dhaliwal Kate

Department Administration
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Mrs. Malik

Department Languages
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Uwalaka

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Hunter Zulu warrior

Department Ancient History
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Mr. Clarke

Department Physical Education
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Sue Gould

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Karim Harji

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Miss Khana

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Miss Pape

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Ms. Offord

Department Physical Education
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mr. Bannister

Department History
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Ms. Jackson

Department Physics
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

S Stearman

Department History
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Heidi Behrens

Department German
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Michael Burstow

Department Music
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Mr. Gunzi

Department Not Specified
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Victor McKenzie

Department Travel And Tourism
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rashid

Department Science
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Mr. Flynn

Department Dance
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Forrest

Department Not Specified
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

R Khan

Department Esl
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jane Lee

Department Music
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Maria Santos

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Anne Sherlock

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Paul Smethurst

Department History
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Roger Southcott

Department Science
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Uddin

Department Math
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Emma Wilson

Department Science
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Rosie Webb

Department Mathematics
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Charlotte Young

Department Citizenship
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Shelly Masters

Department Psychology
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Kirby

Department Physical Education
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mr. Dineen

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Peter Cook

Department History
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Gillie Howarth

Department English
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

John Woodman

Department Fine Arts
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Miss Bayeux

Department French
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Latimar

Department English
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Dunja Moore

Department Math
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Baldock

Department Biology
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Paul Hartley

Department Biology
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Andrea Munro

Department Not Specified
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Sophie Lane

Department Languages
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Dan Webb

Department Physical Education
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Sarah Burnham

Department Biology
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Adam Jones

Department Languages
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Robert Flook

Department Computer Science
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Amy Shipsy

Department Art
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Wall

Department Economics
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Olu Ademuyiwa

Department Math
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Broom

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Chilton Chilton

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Dada

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. Marshall

Department Physical Education
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. MCEvoy

Department Math
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. Serrec

Department French
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Vazquez

Department Mathematics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Nick Smith

Department Learning Support
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Primrose

Department English
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Laura

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Carol Thomson

Department Design And Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Berthoud

Department Biology
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Mr. Matthews

Department Chemistry
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Alys Morrell

Department English
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Graham Sayle

Department Not Specified
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Sarah Davies

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Alexander Hagleburg

Department Headmaster
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jerry Lea

Department Psychology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Kate Button

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Georgie Carter

Department Performing Arts
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Pat Fitzgerald

Department Art And Design
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Flanagan!

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

OMAR GULAID

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Viran Pandaya

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

N Persad

Department Religion
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Geoffrey Prosser

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Beth Taeger

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

T Jenkins

Department Religion
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Latulipe

Department Languages
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Angus MacDonald

Department Psychology
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Jon Neville

Department Chemistry
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Mrs. Short

Department Math
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Paddy Walsh

Department Not Specified
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Mr. Clarke

Department Headmaster
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Lyn Harris

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Kennell

Department English
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Mark Smith

Department Not Specified
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Mayer

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Togher

Department Religion
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Saul Fabian

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Paul Illot

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jasmin Lalani

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Natasha Marchant

Department Classical Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Cesari

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom
Page 269 of 423