London Borough Of Enfield's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,549 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
7%
3-star
2%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in London Borough Of Enfield submitted more than 2,549 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Enfield is 4.31, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Fernandes Judy

Department Biology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ms. Taylor

Department Geography
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Sophie Priestman

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Steve Marsh

Department Chemistry
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Dwayne Gregory

Department Science
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Fiona Trinder

Department Business Studies
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Mr. Brand

Department Not Specified
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Orridge

Department Art And Design
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Bennet

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mrs. Brown

Department English
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Freeman Gordon

Department Dance
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Abdul Cardar

Department Business Studies
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Richard McElwaine

Department Music
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Fisher

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Chinque

Department Art And Design
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Rose

Department Physics
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Lucy Fisher

Department Citizenship
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Nanci Lister

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Matthew Livermore

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Heloise Senechal

Department English
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Margaret Parkinson

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Dave Clarke

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Dave Davies

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Baccanello

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miller

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Paul Kayser

Department Religion
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Taperell

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Tom Carbro

Department Biology
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Rebecca Willd

Department Spanish
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Chandan

Department Chemistry
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Russell

Department Art And Design
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Sam Matharu

Department Physics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Alicia King

Department Languages
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Mr. Margherita

Department Technology
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Lythe

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Bryant

Department English
School
Wood Green, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Mr. William

Department Science
School
Wood Green, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Catherine De sybel

Department Music
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Hollie Keville

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Clive Wormald

Department History
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Miss Black

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Peter McCevoy

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sweeny

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

J Fish

Department Geography
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Derek McCamlie

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Liuda Jovaišien

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Christopher Wilkins

Department Physical Education
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Geoffrey Boyce

Department Not Specified
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Felicity Thorpe-tracey

Department English
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Laura Burns

Department English
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Mr. Murphy

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Helen Lascelles

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Randman

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Khan

Department Mathematics
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Megan Fowke

Department Citizenship
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Miss Shaikh

Department Science
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

P Prieto

Department Spanish
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Broom

Department Physics
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Miss Why

Department Physics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Miss Keela

Department Physical Education
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Year Eight

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Joanne Spencer

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Sharma

Department Social Science/Science
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

F Hempstead

Department Art And Design
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Alice Spicer

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

P Perkins

Department Classics
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Martha Dobbing

Department Technology
Elementary School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Golding

Department Music
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Aiden

Department History
Elementary School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Mr. Daveport

Department Mathematics
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

David Price

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Madame Ramos

Department Spanish
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

R Bailey

Department Music
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Mrs. Sheldon

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Christian Olesen

Department Physics
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Ms. McNamara

Department Geography
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Mr. Dadzie

Department Science
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Zlatan Ibrahimovic

Department Physical Education
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Carlton

Department Art
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Rachel Jones

Department Special Education
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Mr. Malik

Department Not Specified
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Ann Jeffery

Department Chemistry
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Davina Suri

Department Languages
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Kevin Sharpe

Department Geography
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

P Patel

Department English
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Mr. Shao

Department Science
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Laura Thorogood

Department English
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Ms. Lee-Warner

Department Economics
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Ike Oke

Department Math
High School
Timber Pond Road Rotherhithe London Se16 6 At, United Kingdom

Ms. Butryn

Department Classical Studies
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Claire Benton

Department Math
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Sarah Harrison

Department Languages
School
43 49 Harley Street , Marylebone, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden W1G 8BT, United Kingdom

Mrs. Benaroch

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Charlie Cappalonga

Department Visual Arts
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Lewis Britto-Babapulle

Department Music
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Iena Dua

Department Languages
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

C Anderson

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sonia Ballot

Department French
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Sammy Kempner

Department Math
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. PATEL

Department Design & Technology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom
Page 254 of 422