London Borough Of Enfield's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,512 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
7%
3-star
2%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in London Borough Of Enfield submitted more than 2,512 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Enfield is 4.31, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Wilks

Department Not Specified
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Bansal

Department Technology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Grinter

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Sandra French

Department Personal Social And Health Education
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Oliver Pinel

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

N Shaw

Department Geography
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

R Anghaee

Department Mathematics
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Tara Cleary

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Laura Grainger

Department Not Specified
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Mr. James

Department Music
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Goodwin

Department English
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Shakeila Ahmed

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Vince R

Department Music
High School
Plashet Grove, East Ham, London, United Kingdom

J Bance

Department Physics
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

David Gamble

Department Physics
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Lisa Smith

Department Learning Support
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Warren

Department Psychology
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Albert Chong

Department Physics
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Dr. Harmer

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ken Edwards

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Tracey Obrien

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Miss Mills

Department Psychology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Richard Siddell

Department Geography
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Jack Peters

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Cox

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Julie Berk

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Essex

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Carol Bremson

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Yitzchak Sobel

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Tracy Whitney

Department Science
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Judith Fortune

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Matthew Hilton-dennis

Department English
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Mr. Nelson

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. MacLeod

Department Science
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

John Patel

Department Film Studies
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Miss Cole

Department Art And Design
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Damian Lunn

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Jenny Craggs

Department Spanish
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Julie Ede

Department Travel And Tourism
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Darren Mason

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Flower

Department History
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Andrea Turner

Department Art And Design
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mukherjee

Department Not Specified
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Mr. Graf

Department Physical Education
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mavis Taylor

Department Design And Technology
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Ben Ward

Department Mathematics
High School
Timber Pond Road Rotherhithe London Se16 6 At, United Kingdom

Tom Turner

Department English
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Moor

Department Not Specified
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Kate Page

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sim Horwood

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ongley

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Charlotte Bagley

Department Business Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Rose

Department Science
School
Morden, London Borough Of Merton, United Kingdom

Sandra Miles

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Vivianne Orloff

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ally

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jamie Rinder

Department Languages
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

David Earl

Department Art And Design
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Erria

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Simon Archer

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

McGregor

Department Agricultural Science
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Peter Clark

Department Mathematics
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jamie Vital

Department Science
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Erulin

Department Spanish
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

A Baars

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Steve Elwell

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Lizzy Wright

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Henrietta Newman

Department Art And Design
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Jerry Wong

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Hurl

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Gunita Singh

Department English
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Claire Johns

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Craven

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Bassant

Department Not Specified
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Emmet

Department Art And Design
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ms. Grahame

Department Learning Support
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Tony Vasir

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Derek Rosenberg

Department Physical Education
School
Edgware, West London, United Kingdom

Heather Caswell

Department Mathematics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Kim Spicer

Department Design And Technology
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Sarah Lea

Department Mathematics
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Teenika Naidu

Department Food Technology
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Dolly Grant

Department Food Technology
College
Stockwell, London Borough Of Lambeth, United Kingdom

Fiona Kiss

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Bernadette Joslin

Department History
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Lou Levinson

Department History
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Karen Floyd

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Jerry Workman

Department Chemistry
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mr. Wilks

Department English
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Charmaine Curry

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Miss Leonard

Department Not Specified
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Rachel Brennan

Department Physical Education
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Daniel Sudwarts

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Lindsey

Department English
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Forward

Department History
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Egan

Department Food Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Madame Lorenco

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Tariq Thacker

Department Citizenship
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

G Connolly

Department Not Specified
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Miss Smith

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom
Page 253 of 423