London Borough Of Enfield's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,510 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
7%
3-star
2%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in London Borough Of Enfield submitted more than 2,510 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Enfield is 4.31, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Jamie Gibson

Department Physical Education
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Trisha Haywood

Department History
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Nazrat Redondo

Department Languages
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jonny Galbraith

Department Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Paul Kayser

Department Religion
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Lauren Shapiro

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mr. Collins

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Toral Patel

Department Media
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Richard Williams

Department Languages
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Ms. Mohommed

Department Math
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Ms. Duratovic

Department Music
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Ms. Madrid

Department Art
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Sears

Department Music
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Ibrahim Mohumud

Department Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Miss Radice

Department Greek
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Dr. Ragaz

Department English
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Emma Thomas

Department English
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

James Wilson

Department Science
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Miss Kennedy

Department Biology
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Noades

Department Art
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Munro

Department Chemistry
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Norman

Department Design & Technology
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Peter Dibstall

Department Not Specified
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Chris Wright

Department Design & Technology
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Corbett

Department Not Specified
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Jamie Rinder

Department Languages
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Christopher Wilkins

Department Physical Education
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Ali Gaster

Department Philosophy
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Thomas Hayward

Department Languages
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

A Haria

Department Math
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

V Taylor-Medhurst

Department Chemistry
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

G Booker

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Coleman

Department Design & Technology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Lawson

Department Art And Design
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Williams

Department Physical Education
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Miss Raza

Department Mathematics
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Dave Walche

Department Biology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Jonathan Woolf

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sue Knowles

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sue Algeo

Department Economics
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Sudip Burman-Roy

Department Biology
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Ms. Butryn

Department Classical Studies
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Richard Davies

Department Design And Technology
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Barry Mead

Department English
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Robert Ashley

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Caroline Beale

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Dunsmore

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Foster

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Craig Foxall

Department Media
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Trevor Greenhill

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Greggs

Department Performing Arts
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Helen Lascelles

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Andy Newell

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jeremiah St Fort

Department Headmaster
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Dunn

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

John Green

Department Art
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Julieanne Savage

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mel Brown

Department Psychology
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Susan Chaplin

Department Biology
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Bernadette Joslin

Department History
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Forward

Department History
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Keith Mundy

Department Physical Education
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

KARL Hemsley

Department Librarian
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Miss Teunissen

Department English
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Ms. Busby

Department Classical Studies
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Mr. Dawe

Department Music
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

J C Erasmus

Department Chemistry
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Hahn

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Felicia Lively

Department English
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Michael Coackley

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Fuller

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Charles Gerstrom

Department Economics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Derek Ward

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Tritz

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Vitores

Department Languages
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Thomas Zeter

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Soraya Aslam

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sadaf Choudhry

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Tim Fisher

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Tom Heaton

Department Design And Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Tong

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Natalie Fitzgerald

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Marc Gibson

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Samantha Solomons

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Gillian Rabie

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Debo Ihavenoidea

Department Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sas Mackie

Department Art
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Laura Sproule

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Emily Waterhouse

Department Art And Design
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Alicia Sanchez-blanco

Department Spanish
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Michael Heyes

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Hatice Osman

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Andy Parker

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Chris Sydenham

Department Principal/Vice Principal
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Nichola Thomson

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Stuart Robertson

Department Geography
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Laura Snook

Department Classical Studies
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Sebastian Symington

Department Economics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Lucy Fisher

Department Citizenship
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Megan Fowke

Department Citizenship
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom
Page 248 of 423