London Borough Of Enfield's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,574 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
2%
1-star
3%
Students in London Borough Of Enfield submitted more than 2,574 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Enfield is 4.3, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Ashley Foster

Department History
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Ben Harvey

Department French
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Zina Archer

Department Technology
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Brand

Department Not Specified
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Dickson Cossar

Department Japanese
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Jayne Dowsett

Department Not Specified
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Danniel Gwynne

Department Art
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Layton Miles

Department Welsh
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Quinn

Department History
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Jaqueline Reeves

Department Visual Arts
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Harry Richards

Department Asl
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Sanniez

Department Computer Science
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Roland Davey

Department Physical Education
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Julie Lyde

Department Counselor
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Berry

Department Physical Education
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Brett

Department Science
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Miss Mills

Department Psychology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Ms. Newbery

Department Math
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Andrew Pearce

Department Music
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Michel Shaw

Department Design & Technology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Kathy Shaw

Department English
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

G Sodergren

Department Art
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Turton

Department Physical Education
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Karen Whitehead

Department Biology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Hayden

Department Physical Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Lord

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ms. PATEL

Department Design & Technology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

April Saunders

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Jesna Vangheese

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Carl Jeavons

Department Art
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Jennifer Slinn

Department Physical Education
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Kathleen Vass

Department Not Specified
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Lucy Hughes

Department Not Specified
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Roger Philips

Department Music
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Dr. Phipps

Department Chemistry
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mr. Wilson

Department Physical Education
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Madame Howe

Department French
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Mr. Perry

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Lottie Rouquet

Department Languages
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Wong

Department Music
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Miss Broom

Department Physics
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Charlotte Burke

Department English
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Golding

Department Music
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Lewis Britto-Babapulle

Department Music
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Tom Durno

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Josephine Laden

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Massaro

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

David Preece

Department Geography
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Alireza Safar

Department Physics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Virginnie Salin

Department French
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Alex Smith

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Rosie Walker

Department Music
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Harper

Department Media
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Asuvini Krishnapillai

Department French
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

William Mackreil

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Baker

Department English
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Hinal Bhudia

Department Math
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Ms. Davies

Department Math
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Karen Fahmy

Department Geography
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Nicola Fish

Department Science
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Craven

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

P Patel

Department English
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Mr. Shao

Department Science
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

L Smith

Department English
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Reena Ladva

Department English
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Charandeep Lehal

Department Counselor
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Miss Orridge

Department Art And Design
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Rasoarahona

Department French
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Richard Specterman

Department Languages
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Wiles

Department History
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Hillary Jamieson

Department Art And Design
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Ms. Collins

Department Not Specified
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

C Croll

Department English
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mrs. Browning

Department History
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wynne

Department English
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Rachel Griffin

Department Languages
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Sean Walker

Department Math
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Mr. Anderson

Department English
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Barnard

Department Not Specified
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Chowdrey

Department English
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Peter Clark

Department Mathematics
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Gibbard

Department History
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jamie Gibson

Department Physical Education
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Trisha Haywood

Department History
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Nazrat Redondo

Department Languages
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jonny Galbraith

Department Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Paul Kayser

Department Religion
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Lauren Shapiro

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mr. Collins

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Toral Patel

Department Media
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Richard Williams

Department Languages
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Ms. Mohommed

Department Math
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Ms. Duratovic

Department Music
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Ms. Madrid

Department Art
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Sears

Department Music
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Ibrahim Mohumud

Department Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Miss Radice

Department Greek
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Dr. Ragaz

Department English
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Emma Thomas

Department English
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

James Wilson

Department Science
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom
Page 247 of 422