London Borough Of Enfield's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,586 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
2%
1-star
3%
Students in London Borough Of Enfield submitted more than 2,586 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Enfield is 4.3, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

John Shelton

Department Physical Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Lorraine Sleeth

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Harper

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Emily Hilliker

Department Performing Arts
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Sara Malone

Department History
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Leanore Ashton

Department German
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Mr. Thomas

Department Art And Design
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Dominic Boydell

Department Design & Technology
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

J. Chesterton

Department Geography
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Michael O'Shaughnessy

Department Not Specified
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Mrs. Pokorny

Department Biology
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Mrs. Feargrieve

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Howard

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mister Kodjoe

Department Math
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Dave Langford

Department Technology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Bruno Mendez

Department
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

J Plunkett

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Riley

Department Mathematics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Shore-nye

Department Physical Education
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mr. Van

Department Chemistry
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

The Dicktator

Department History
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Ms. Henry

Department English
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Robert Morrison

Department Geography
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Kirsty Lansley

Department English
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Hannah Pearce

Department Dance
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Ruaidhri Scobie

Department Physics
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Victoria Smolen

Department English
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Jonny Hoyle

Department Health And Social Care
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Elena Samson

Department Math
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Marc Williams

Department Not Specified
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Adeline Fancy

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Forest Gate, Greater London, United Kingdom

Lyn Baber

Department Science
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Neil Chipman

Department Physics
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Dindol

Department Latin
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

J Kay

Department English
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Keating

Department Physical Education
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Helen Miller

Department Languages
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Murray

Department Art And Design
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Dr. Peters

Department Physics
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Leah Smith

Department Spanish
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mike Taylor

Department Math
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Wiles

Department Music
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Seth

Department Math
School
Forest Gate, Greater London, United Kingdom

Naeem Sheik

Department Technology
School
Forest Gate, Greater London, United Kingdom

James Loten

Department German
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Spencer

Department Learning Support
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Webster

Department Not Specified
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Stephen Brock

Department Film
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Fiona Fineberg

Department French
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Shelley Galpin

Department English
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Miss Barac

Department Mathematics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Lucy Shackleton

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Isabel Squire

Department Biology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Philip Culling

Department Music
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Amber Kersten

Department Physical Education
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Christopher Kemp

Department English
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Nicola Hanger

Department Math
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Tasha Kerr-dineen

Department Anthropology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Natalie Earl

Department English
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Miss Backhausz

Department Math
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

James Benson

Department Physics
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Natalie Crawford

Department Science
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Emmahhh Dorn

Department Not Specified
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Miss Erving

Department Mathematics
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Naomi Kenny

Department Not Specified
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Daniel Osborne

Department Business Studies
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Miss Potter

Department English
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mr. Bungaroo

Department French
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Shannon Evans

Department Mathematics
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Ms. Faulkner

Department Art And Design
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Mr. Fernandez

Department Music
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Sarah Horne

Department English
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Kodibacksh-Jones

Department English
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Luke Leeves

Department Science
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Ms. Mapstone

Department Physics
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Martinez

Department Modern Foreign Languages
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Mr. Morris

Department Math
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Ms. Tandy

Department German
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mortimer

Department Sociology
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Charles

Department Physical Education
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Matthew Watton

Department German
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Peter Mather

Department Geography
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Jerry Arthur

Department Geography
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Deborah Mountford

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mr. Rolaston

Department Biology
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Kate Otto

Department Geography
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Maddie Fisher

Department French
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bharavda

Department Religion
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Gavinder Nayyar

Department Business
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Lallana

Department Languages
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Orr

Department Math
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Pugh

Department Biology
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Anthony Bull

Department Business
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Mr. Chasney

Department Physical Education
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Cathal Glavin

Department Economics
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Alice Hicks

Department Mathematics
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Patrick Killgariff

Department Technology
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Shane Marker

Department English
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Louis Nana-Owusu

Department Math
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Michael Skreta

Department Hebrew Studies
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom
Page 220 of 422