London Borough Of Enfield's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,512 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
7%
3-star
2%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in London Borough Of Enfield submitted more than 2,512 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Enfield is 4.31, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mr. McNeil

Department Math
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Matthew Benson

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Bodrul Amin

Department Computer Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Yiangou

Department Languages
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Stacey Heath

Department English
High School
South Street, Ponders End, Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield EN3 4PX, United Kingdom

Fabrice Sam-Lock

Department Languages
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Martina Skruzna

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Rose White

Department Design & Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Farhana Ahmed

Department English
School
Forest Gate, Greater London, United Kingdom

Reza Hamroun

Department Business
School
Forest Gate, Greater London, United Kingdom

Nazim Ahmed

Department Math
School
Forest Gate, Greater London, United Kingdom

Salad Gamgo

Department Law
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Skill

Department English
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Paul Drummond

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Harrison

Department Math
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Hurst

Department Biology
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Mr. Ranagri

Department Not Specified
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Ashely Boll

Department Physics
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Andy Murphy

Department Humanities
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Babde Samod

Department Speech
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Ms. Aktar

Department Science
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ravi RAM

Department Computer Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

MC Valencia

Department Languages
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mrs. Sudhu

Department Not Specified
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Seher Subra

Department Math
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Prisca Roque

Department Languages
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Jay

Department Religion
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Chelsea Marr

Department Religion
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

S Alam

Department Science
College
Stockwell, London Borough Of Lambeth, United Kingdom

Ms. Hoffman

Department Computer Science
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Bhavna Patel

Department Geography
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. LIMON

Department French
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Joe Tyler

Department English
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

F Frost

Department French
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Mark Robinson

Department Not Specified
School
Lonsdale Road , Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW13 9JT, United Kingdom

Mohammed El Hage

Department Languages
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Brazier

Department English
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Curran

Department English
High School
Plashet Grove, East Ham, London, United Kingdom

Sam Thater

Department Languages
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Mrs. Brothers

Department Math
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Ryan Van Graan

Department Computer Science
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Bill Gates

Department Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Goddard

Department English
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Ms. Capoluongo

Department Performing Arts
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Amie Christmas

Department Performing Arts
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Miss Younger

Department Geography
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Harrison Slater

Department Special Education
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

M Merlet

Department Languages
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

E Bailey

Department English
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

M Curtis

Department Math
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Linda Winter

Department Psychology
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Lucas Iacuzzi

Department French
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Ms. Cornwell

Department English
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Chapman

Department Math
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hussan

Department Special Education
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Julia Hughes

Department Geography
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Daniella Doherty

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Kearns

Department Science
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

A Gillard

Department Math
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Amillea Gunnie

Department Math
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Eric Runquist

Department Grade 6
Elementary School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Kathryn Harvey

Department Religion
School
Watery Lane, Merton Park, London Borough Of Merton SW20 9AD, United Kingdom

James Hargreaves

Department Sociology
College
Chislehurst Road, London, Kent DA14 6BP, United Kingdom

Ola Ojo

Department Computer Science
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Thomas James

Department Band
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Dr. Sadjadi

Department Chemistry
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ptolemy Archard Noble

Department Special Education
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Jade Damon

Department Chemistry
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Nicki Taylor

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mr. Sia

Department Physical Education
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Ms. Socci

Department Math
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Despo Speel

Department Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Marc Chien

Department Languages
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Kayleigh Prescott

Department Performing Arts
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Mr. Towler

Department Accounting
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Kamara

Department Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Gor

Department Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Diana Stanica

Department Math
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Ching-Ting

Department Geography
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Shahriar Al-Ahmed

Department Computer Science
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Katie Curell

Department English
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Ionela Tranka

Department Languages
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Mr. Taylor

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Beth Coutts

Department History
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Mr. Shackson

Department Not Specified
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Mr. Leverno

Department Computer Science
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Marten

Department Geography
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. Kinyanjui

Department Design & Technology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Dr. Bell

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Openibo

Department English
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Natsha Joseph

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Miss Boland

Department Physical Education
High School
Plashet Grove, East Ham, London, United Kingdom

Mr. Bakhshi

Department Science
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Siobhaun Price-level

Department Economics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

James Ramsden

Department Math
School
Lonsdale Road , Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW13 9JT, United Kingdom

Dhian Namas

Department Special Education
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Filio Hartoutsiou

Department Physics
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Rachel Sykes

Department English
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Julie Runacres

Department English
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Paula Stones

Department English
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom
Page 216 of 423