London Borough Of Enfield's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,511 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
7%
3-star
2%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in London Borough Of Enfield submitted more than 2,511 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Enfield is 4.31, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Adam Lovelock

Department Not Specified
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Famibelle

Department French
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

David Lee

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Tom Dawson

Department Biology
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Richard Jones

Department Chemistry
School
Lonsdale Road , Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW13 9JT, United Kingdom

S Bokari

Department Math
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Sood

Department Art
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Veerapen

Department Math
School
43 49 Harley Street , Marylebone, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden W1G 8BT, United Kingdom

Anita Janjua

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Safia Talati

Department Information And Communication Technology
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Margaret Barrowman

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Braegar

Department General Studies
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Went

Department Grade 2
Elementary School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Fairlamb

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Formella

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Bridges

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Jo Parkes

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Jane Davenport

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Cath Hallam

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Ms. Auty

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Nicky Scott

Department Grade 1
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Clifford

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Sue Gordon

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Laura Michaels

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Agata Wrobel

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Taylor

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

V Ruby

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ashley Cound

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Victor

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Benjamin

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Edgware, West London, United Kingdom

Rachel Coleman

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Edgware, West London, United Kingdom

Caroline Taylor

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Wilkey

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Smyth

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Eric Runquist

Department Grade 6
Elementary School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Osborbone

Department Music
Elementary School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mr. Gale

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Paraska Throup

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Ann Marsh

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Betson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Jason Brett

Department Not Specified
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Nic Sward

Department Physical Education
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Catherine Wilberforce

Department Science
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ms. Ahmad

Department Science
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Beth Coutts

Department History
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Harriet Di Bartolo

Department Music
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Miss Gill

Department Librarian
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Josh Hockaday

Department Humanities
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Franchesca Knight

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Miss Morgan-Jones

Department Librarian
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Charlotte Newton

Department History
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Sean Purchase

Department English
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Moss Rowe

Department Math
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Butler

Department English
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Frost

Department English
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Miss Lee

Department Art And Design
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Sazida Maljee

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Rachner

Department History
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Neil Reid

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mrs. Staniland

Department Art And Design
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Thomson

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Chelsea Marr

Department Religion
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Ms. Moghul

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Nessa

Department History
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Judy So

Department Art And Design
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Catherine Anscomb

Department History
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Battyhole Bassan

Department Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mr. Croft

Department Dance
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mirwaise Khan

Department Media Studies
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Liane Laros

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Kane

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Okojie

Department Chemistry
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Anna Robinson

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ms. Taylor

Department History
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Trudi Bromwell

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Clevelands

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Gallemore

Department Design And Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Charlotte Gregory

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Helen Mitchell

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Zoe Nickles

Department Design And Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Adam Tansley

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ruth Woodward

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Lucy Anderson

Department Science
High School
Timber Pond Road Rotherhithe London Se16 6 At, United Kingdom

Sue Ponulak

Department Not Specified
High School
Timber Pond Road Rotherhithe London Se16 6 At, United Kingdom

T Sargeant

Department Physical Education
High School
Timber Pond Road Rotherhithe London Se16 6 At, United Kingdom

Mikey Winters

Department Art
High School
Timber Pond Road Rotherhithe London Se16 6 At, United Kingdom

Mr. Azeem

Department Science
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Berry

Department Business Studies
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Gluskie

Department Not Specified
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Ian McNab

Department Media Studies
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Sarah Aboagye

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Hassan

Department Geography
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Herring

Department Music
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Rebecca Kantor

Department Music
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Vladamir Kasperkovicz

Department Math
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jamal Khan

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Khan

Department Math
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Negan Negan

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ravi RAM

Department Computer Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom
Page 195 of 423