London Borough Of Enfield's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,510 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
7%
3-star
2%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in London Borough Of Enfield submitted more than 2,510 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Enfield is 4.31, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Seema Solani

Department Math
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Watts

Department History
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Mr. Lewis

Department Computer Science
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Lindsay

Department Not Specified
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Ross Munro

Department Physical Education
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Daniel Harkin

Department Philosophy
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Xuemei Yan

Department Languages
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Robert Johnstone

Department Design & Technology
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Ben Prestney

Department English
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Richard Yates

Department History
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Mr. Allen

Department Economics
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Miss Clark

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Rami Barakat

Department Mathematics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Evans

Department Mathematics
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Philip Kitchingman

Department Mathematics
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Mrs. Durkin

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

A Symington

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Ali

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Orkun Ari

Department Philosophy
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Guy Wnuk

Department Not Specified
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Chandler

Department French
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Laura Farrell

Department Geography
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Sarpong

Department Technology
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Greer

Department Biology
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Geoff Pegram

Department Chemistry
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Sebastien Hepher

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Michelle Bernhardi

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Amy Cockerill

Department Religion
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sharon Elian

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Johnson

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sweeny

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Rossella Ialenti

Department Italian
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Lionel Jacquelet

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Labelle

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Olives

Department Latin
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Samy Roubahie-Fissa

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Cohen

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Derrien

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Rossy Warwick

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Miss Garcia

Department Languages
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

David Lee

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sellers

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jennifer Watts

Department Religion
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Nick Arnold

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Michaela Hudson

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Indiana Jones

Department Archaeology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Samantha Haseler

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Carla Parry

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Evan Rule

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Lestacia Stevens

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Martin Gough

Department Physical Education
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Natacha Goul-wheeker

Department Classics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mrs. Doo

Department Biology
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Sarah Jones

Department Not Specified
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Charlie McGroder

Department Sociology
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Mr. Bell

Department Grade 3
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Diane Scanes

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Sheila Leigh

Department Math
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Gillian Low

Department Manufacturing
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Judith Birkett

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

John Atkin

Department Not Specified
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Liz Papier

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ed Bowden

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Hill

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Kieron Norris

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Patrick Roulston

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Linda Artuur

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Egon Liepa

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sasha Mataja

Department Art And Design
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sonia Burke

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sarah Mulock

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Nelson

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Christine Juett

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Neeta Verma

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Matthew Judd

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sarah Tyler

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Djemili

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Amanda Forshaw

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Hughes

Department Performing Arts
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Avril Vaz

Department Chemistry
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Lucia Ghezzi

Department Special Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

L Majcherczyk

Department Science
College
Hillcrest Road, London, Greater London W5 2JL, United Kingdom

Rose Seymour

Department Principal/Vice Principal
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Whittle

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

John Drew

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Martin Ginever

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Rondell Wanza

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Lucy Mitchell

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Amy Lovell

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Gregory

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Alex Hunt

Department Science
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

John Walter

Department Physical Education
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Karen Collins

Department Mathematics
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Paul Smith

Department Geography
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Adam Askin

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Edgard Honein-Gonzalez

Department Languages
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Maria Penny

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Wendy Gill

Department Computer Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Johnathon Venner

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom
Page 188 of 423