London Borough Of Enfield's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,548 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
7%
3-star
2%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in London Borough Of Enfield submitted more than 2,548 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Enfield is 4.31, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mr. Lane

Department Media
Elementary School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mrs. Feingold

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Edgware, West London, United Kingdom

Stewart Thompson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Khawaja Zafar

Department Information And Communication Technology
Elementary School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Vivien Bernardo

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Rachel Clarke

Department Performing Arts
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Jan Graves

Department Not Specified
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Joshua Hetherington

Department Geography
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Naila Karim

Department Science
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Si Ali

Department Art And Design
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Wolsinski

Department History
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Anna Nolan

Department English
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Simon Whitmore

Department Science
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Mimi Barnesey

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. McGraw

Department English/Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mrs. Oram

Department English
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Miss Rasores

Department Art And Design
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Miss Wilgoss

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Tan

Department Physical Education
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Hoffman

Department Health And Social Care
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Cousins

Department History
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Fisher

Department Geography
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Griffiths

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Lake

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Tracy Hodgson

Department Learning Support
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Efua Richardson

Department Science
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Matthew Tassel

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Helise Martin

Department History
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Mrs. Muller

Department French
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Rabai

Department French
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Charlotte Kearns

Department English
High School
Timber Pond Road Rotherhithe London Se16 6 At, United Kingdom

Josephine Molyneux

Department English
High School
Timber Pond Road Rotherhithe London Se16 6 At, United Kingdom

LUKE HIGGINS

Department History
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Deri O'Regan

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Brendan Omahoney

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Augustin

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Holly Fooks

Department Geography
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Martin Yates

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Adam Lovelock

Department Not Specified
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Nussbaum

Department English
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Terisa Quail

Department Geography
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Barwise

Department Business
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

R Burns

Department English
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Gorsia

Department Not Specified
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Mary Joannou

Department Learning Support
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Racheal Harker

Department Art And Design
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Knight

Department English
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Mr. Olatungi

Department Mathematics
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Young

Department Science
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Laura Ayley

Department Geography
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Donna Clark

Department Art And Design
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Liam Doyle

Department Design And Technology
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Brown

Department English
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Miss Chopla

Department Fine Arts
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mr. Kaushal

Department Business
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Vanessa Kidson

Department English
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Colin Smith

Department Sociology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Angela Laventure

Department Not Specified
School
Morden, London Borough Of Merton, United Kingdom

Simon Druker

Department English
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mrs. Johnson

Department Art And Design
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Miss Glover

Department Biology
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Paula Folkson

Department Math
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Susan Rogers

Department Physical Education
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Catherine Sharkey

Department Food Technology
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Michelle Fowler

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

P Marshal

Department History
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Benstead

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Ogbonna

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Antony Peel

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

J Scott

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Chris Barker

Department English
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Simon Baylor

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Manasseh Mittee

Department Dance
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Mr. Neeman

Department Not Specified
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

L Okolosie

Department English
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Mr. Samuel

Department History
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Ms. Fieldhouse

Department Physical Education
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Veronica Legg

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Proctor

Department Performing Arts
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Laura Wilson

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Miss Fairhurst

Department Film Studies
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Laela Adamson

Department History
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Sally Pym

Department Math
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Sandra Schoenfeld

Department German
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Mr. Spall

Department Languages
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Matthew Domine

Department Music
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Romany Perkins

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hiller

Department Physical Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

S Specuar

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Tereasa Caroto

Department English
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Kalia

Department Biology
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Jessica Joyce

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Robin Hanson

Department English
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

A Saliah

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Katie Dematos

Department Visual Arts
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Dawn Pritcahrd

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Sood

Department Art
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Varrelas

Department Art And Design
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Nicole Rowson

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Sprice

Department Mathematics
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom
Page 183 of 422