London Borough Of Enfield's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,636 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in London Borough Of Enfield submitted more than 2,636 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Enfield is 4.3, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mr. Barnet

Department Biology
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Pieri

Department Mathematics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Shane Davey

Department Physical Education
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Chris Gasiorek

Department Mathematics
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

S Pashby

Department Music
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

P Halsall

Department Geography
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Clive Digance

Department Mathematics
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Jonathon Denny

Department Mathematics/Head/Deputy Head
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Liz Porter

Department Science
Elementary School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Ben Kingsland

Department Geography
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Mr. Miah

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Phull

Department Mathematics
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Martin Duffy

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Bueno

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Shaman Miah

Department Physical Education
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Dr. Ummond

Department French
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Rebello

Department Science
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Jon Benjamin

Department Art And Design
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Atkins

Department English
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Lisa Stuchfield

Department Science
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

David Acord

Department Geography
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Caroline Thomas

Department French
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Neela Varma

Department Mathematics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Amy Philip

Department English
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

J Greenfield

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Robert Poyser

Department Not Specified
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Mrs. Keen

Department English
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Alemdar

Department Art And Design
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mc cleod

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Leah Ferguson

Department English
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Michael Bond

Department History
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Simon Taylor

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Marie Izen

Department Science
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Gay Connely

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Paul Sands

Department Computer Science
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Brenda Horan

Department Business Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Charlotte Eksteen

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Gabbie Petravic

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Bronwin McMohan

Department Science
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Philpott

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Maragaret Christodoulou

Department English
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Nick Duff

Department Music
School
Morden, London Borough Of Merton, United Kingdom

Colin Dear

Department Media Studies
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Priyanka Handa

Department English
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Patel

Department Science
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Symone Lawson

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Asif Khan

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Sherman Singh

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Dawkins

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Michelle Forte

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mark Harvey

Department Physical Education
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Kate Dharmasena

Department Sociology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Tao

Department Biology
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

S Gayle

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Ronnie Abdul qayyum

Department Science
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Mr. Mortiboys

Department French
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Pauline Miles

Department Physical Education
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Meghann Ellis

Department English
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Linda Hansen

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

De Jong

Department Physical Education
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Laure Mouaraki

Department French
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Ezekiel

Department French
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Peter Hynes

Department History
School
Watery Lane, Merton Park, London Borough Of Merton SW20 9AD, United Kingdom

East

Department
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Chris House

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Richard Siddall

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

D Monk

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Paul Dinnen

Department English
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Mrs. Clark

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Lyster

Department Mathematics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Miss Rai

Department Art And Design
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

J Jones

Department Health And Social Care
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Miss Dietze

Department German
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ron Pimlott

Department Geography
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Nurse Hickson

Department Health And Social Care
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Jennifer Fleming

Department Personal Social And Health Education
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Mike Brennan

Department History
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Thomas Wilcox

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Hems

Department Science
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Peter Donoghue

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Pich

Department Chemistry
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Alice Nava

Department Art
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Frances Holloway

Department Languages
School
Watery Lane, Merton Park, London Borough Of Merton SW20 9AD, United Kingdom

Miss Choudhury

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Wendy Zhang

Department Math
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Matt Russell

Department Not Specified
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Emily Azis

Department English
College
43 49 Harley Street , London W1, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden W1G 8BT, United Kingdom

Marshall

Department Math
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Brumsack

Department Languages
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

AMY SKELLY

Department History
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Jonathan Geoghegan

Department Music
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Hita Shetty

Department Math
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Lauren Harrison

Department Psychology
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Ennin Mensah

Department Music
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Freya Trollope

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Henry Chapman

Department Media
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Fleming

Department Math
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

I Perez

Department Languages
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ryan Steege

Department History
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Tara Stowe

Department Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom
Page 179 of 422