London Borough Of Enfield's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,548 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
7%
3-star
2%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in London Borough Of Enfield submitted more than 2,548 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Enfield is 4.31, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Razzak

Department Mathematics
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

C Biart

Department French
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Haydn Evans

Department Not Specified
School
Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Racheal MacFarlane

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Cummings

Department English
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Kevin Brady

Department History
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Phil Hibberd

Department Mathematics
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Ms. Shpigler

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Lee Daly

Department Physical Education
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Carrie McCarty

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Shmit

Department
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Simon Stott

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Andrea Carvalho

Department Media Studies
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Caroline Rowlands

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mike Young

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Nicole French

Department French
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Jasiewicz

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Alice Bets

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Nicola Richards

Department English
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Colette Foskett

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Thompson

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Louise Elstone

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Johnny McAteer

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Brian Kelly

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Spencer Prichard

Department Physical Education
School
Poplar, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Neil Robinson

Department Physical Education
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

N Culshaw

Department Chemistry
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Martin

Department Design And Technology
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Alan Wooley

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Hart

Department Physical Education
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

R Garcia

Department Design And Technology
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Bushby Mark

Department Music
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Miss Adejumo

Department Business Studies
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Smart

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Connoly

Department English
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mathew Lantos

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Rachel Fry

Department Not Specified
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Paola Ragazzo

Department French
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Kerry Troupe

Department Communication Studies/Information And Communication Technolo
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Ms. Sadwani

Department Spanish
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Nicholas Whiting

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Rush

Department Not Specified
College
Stockwell, London Borough Of Lambeth, United Kingdom

Carole Srih

Department Art And Design
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Christina Bradstreet

Department History Of Art
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mr. Humphreys

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mike Ross

Department Design And Technology
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Miss McAuley

Department Art And Design
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Judith Hymans

Department Mathematics
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Nicky Goldmeier

Department Hebrew Studies
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Jakie Pratt

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Wookey

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Timothy Punter

Department Business Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Joseph MacKie

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Kerry Clark

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Mr. Revie

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

James Scott

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

John Dunley

Department English
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

John Mathers

Department Art And Design
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Stockill

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Tom Sawyer

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Sophie Bowman

Department Science
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Elise White

Department English
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Vowls

Department Science
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Robin Edmundson

Department Languages
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Gary Griffin

Department Headmaster
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

David Heminway

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Sallie Lunn

Department Not Specified
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Helen Morisini

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Naomi Papa

Department Health And Social Care
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Shreeja Ashton

Department Science
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Madame Justine

Department French
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Kay Meehan

Department Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mme Cerdan

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Dave Hunt

Department Physics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Anne Kelly

Department Physics
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

E Stokes

Department Science
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Des Amey

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Iyer

Department Not Specified
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Perez

Department Science
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Mr. Quatrine

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Miss Murray

Department Classics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Harris

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Steve Whittingham

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Tom Rich

Department History
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Maureen Morris

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Joanna Money

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Saleem

Department Mathematics
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Wiggins

Department History
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Monica Sokhal

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Curran

Department General Studies
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Elmes

Department Physics
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Miss. Thomas

Department Mathematics
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Mr. Turner

Department Design And Technology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Anil Mittal

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Gill

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mr. Bunn

Department
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Melanie Cook

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

K Punjwani

Department Mathematics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Chrissy Brookes

Department Not Specified
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Gould

Department Media Studies
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom
Page 178 of 422