London Borough Of Enfield's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,642 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in London Borough Of Enfield submitted more than 2,642 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Enfield is 4.3, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Martyn Powell

Department Biology
School
Lonsdale Road , Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW13 9JT, United Kingdom

Ms. Pawsey

Department Math
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Barnett Barnett

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Janice Waterhouse

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Martin

Department Design & Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jamie Brown

Department Economics
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Ms. Singh

Department Not Specified
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Jeremy Norton

Department Design & Technology
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Ms. Muralickrishnan

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

K Win

Department Computer Science
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Patrick Bowles

Department Physical Education
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Amrita Shravat

Department Math
School
Lonsdale Road , Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW13 9JT, United Kingdom

Timea Thorpe

Department Chemistry
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Helen Greggory

Department English
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Mr. Mahamud

Department Computer Science
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Sally Spence

Department Headmaster
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Emma Baraclough

Department Religion
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Ms. Butterfield

Department Sociology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Louisa Antoine

Department Computer Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Wood

Department Computer Science
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Faz Hoque

Department Chemistry
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Janet Monteil

Department Psychology
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Bailey

Department Science
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mr. Rudkin

Department Art
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

David Hivey

Department Physics
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Lauren Taylor

Department Physical Education
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Gary Maitland

Department Physical Education
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. Oram

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Jenny Sullivan

Department English
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Dean Moore

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Coulton

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Alistair Newall

Department Biology
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Anna Afolayan

Department Psychology
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Ms. Jones

Department Physical Education
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Brew

Department Science
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Simon Bryant

Department English
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Ms. Jahr

Department Science
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Kazanjian

Department Math
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Laura Vanderwal

Department English
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Kim Vu

Department Math
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Thomas Evans

Department Music
School
Lonsdale Road , Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW13 9JT, United Kingdom

Ms. Jaber

Department Media
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Hoque

Department Geography
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Donald Campbell

Department Physics
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Jennifer Connel

Department English
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Omoyeni

Department Technology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Imaad Siddiqui

Department Religion
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

James Frankcom

Department History
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Marko Grubby (Grba)

Department Physics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Deirdre Robertson

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Jeremy Woolnough

Department Mathematics
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

P Meighan

Department Spanish
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ms. Singh

Department Geography
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Miss Sainty

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Rachel Gudger

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Bullock

Department Mathematics
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Aude Houssaye

Department Science
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Ms. Lodato

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Richard Presland

Department Design And Technology
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Dr. Chapman

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Steve Imisson

Department Mathematics
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Dave Grundy

Department Mathematics
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Gary Pell

Department Mathematics
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Miss Cawte

Department Art And Design
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Johnson

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Fofi Hartley

Department Art
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

David Levin

Department Headmaster
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Dr. Bladen

Department Science
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Thomas Woudhuysen

Department History
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Herring

Department Mathematics
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Mr. Gallears

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Chloe Steer

Department Japanese
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Richard Wong

Department Science
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Maurer

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Julie Gellard

Department Learning Support
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Jeanne Fitzell

Department Not Specified
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Dave Keble

Department Physics
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Kate Riseborough

Department Geography
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Amanda Whitely

Department Mathematics
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Miss Jones

Department Business Studies
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Francoise Chassin

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Antony Mayhew

Department Physics
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Kristina Lane

Department English
High School
Timber Pond Road Rotherhithe London Se16 6 At, United Kingdom

Barry Martin

Department German
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Dave Curran

Department Technology
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Andrews

Department Mathematics
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Jacqueline Whiteman

Department Science
School
Forest Gate, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jane Manley

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jason Bosse

Department Biology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Duncan Roberts

Department English
School
Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Esther Girson

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Rubeka Luthfa

Department Design And Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Maria Underwood

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Hernario Villa

Department Spanish
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

E. Wood

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Paul Ward

Department Not Specified
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Sharon Worthington

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Lisa Walwyn

Department Sociology
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

David Desanges

Department Geography
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Denton

Department Music
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom
Page 143 of 422