London Borough Of Enfield's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,548 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
7%
3-star
2%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in London Borough Of Enfield submitted more than 2,548 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Enfield is 4.31, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Karagiannis

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Sean Watkins

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Godfrey

Department Mathematics
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

C Newton

Department History
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Mr. Vidovic

Department Chemistry
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

D Watson

Department Biology
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Anthony Bremner

Department History
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Laura Vanderwal

Department English
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

James Foley

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Shelia Gallagher

Department English
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Miss Ferry

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Cali Muirhead

Department Media
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Afolabi Joseph

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

J g Harker

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Kate Loy

Department French
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ms. Pater

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Anderson

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Jackie Carter

Department Not Specified
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Mr. Hoque

Department Geography
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Ilahi

Department Mathematics
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Simon Lowe

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Rachael Pickup

Department English
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Ashely Porter

Department Not Specified
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Miss Walsh

Department Science
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Duncan Roberts

Department English
School
Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Jonathan Boulton

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Chris Eastwood

Department Music
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Matthew Jennings

Department History
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

A Lewer

Department English
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Carol Ene

Department Science
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Rosie Georgiou B.A. PhD

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Miller

Department Computer Science
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Ms. Oram

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Papas

Department Math
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Swift

Department Mathematics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Ann-marie Wilson

Department Geography
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Aliya Hussain

Department Psychology
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Sweeney

Department Geography
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Miss Adams

Department French
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Tom Norris

Department Art
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Richard Baxter

Department Math
School
Lonsdale Road , Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW13 9JT, United Kingdom

Thomas Evans

Department Music
School
Lonsdale Road , Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW13 9JT, United Kingdom

David Hempstead

Department Languages
School
Lonsdale Road , Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW13 9JT, United Kingdom

Martyn Powell

Department Biology
School
Lonsdale Road , Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW13 9JT, United Kingdom

Amrita Shravat

Department Math
School
Lonsdale Road , Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW13 9JT, United Kingdom

Tom Weller

Department Physics
School
Lonsdale Road , Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW13 9JT, United Kingdom

A.m Ryan

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

R Scourti

Department English
College
Ben Jonson Road, Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets , United Kingdom

L Willer

Department Science
College
Ben Jonson Road, Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets , United Kingdom

Nick Langham

Department Leisure And Recreation
College
Stockwell, London Borough Of Lambeth, United Kingdom

Wood

Department Chemistry
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Robert Coleman

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Claire Devereux

Department Physical Education
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Miss Wadwha

Department English
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Walsh

Department French
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Nairn Murray

Department English
School
Teddington, West London, United Kingdom

Jill Broderick

Department Math
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Jones

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Luke Kavanaugh

Department Science
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Lee Parish

Department Technology
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Taylor

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Celine Vayssade

Department French
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mr. Brett

Department Geography
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Mr. Canon

Department Business Studies
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Tobias Garfath

Department English
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Antony Mayhew

Department Physics
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Shelagh Zac

Department Physics
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Oognah Brett

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Geoff Johnson

Department Physics
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Sonia Kapadia

Department English
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Diana Lopez

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Claire Viccars

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Benitt

Department Food Technology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Geraldine Davies

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mr. Lee

Department Math
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

J Gannon

Department Mathematics
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

S Naqavi

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Ms. Townsend

Department History
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mrs. Worth

Department Math
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Sue Cook

Department Mathematics
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Julie Di Rocco

Department Math
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Ms. Ramage

Department Mathematics
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Claire Stacey

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Sian Casey

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Cooper

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Smith

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Adamberry

Department Mathematics
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

/Mrs Collins

Department History
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

James Parfitt

Department History
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Kate Riseborough

Department Geography
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Miss Clarke

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Jeremy Woolnough

Department Mathematics
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Deirdre Robertson

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mr. Alexander

Department English
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Miss Johnson

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Chloe Steer

Department Japanese
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Vlug

Department Mathematics
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Cawte

Department Art And Design
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Archiebald Moore

Department Nursing
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Jackie Bernard

Department French
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom
Page 137 of 422