London Borough Of Enfield's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,576 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
2%
1-star
3%
Students in London Borough Of Enfield submitted more than 2,576 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Enfield is 4.3, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Natalie Comty

Department Not Specified
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

C Dokk-olsen

Department Dance
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Doogan

Department English
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Paul Geneen

Department Science
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

David Lu

Department Science
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Munday

Department English
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

O'connor

Department French
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Asha Ben

Department Science
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jo Gibbs

Department Music
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Bayles

Department Mathematics
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Roger Busby

Department Science
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Yiota Matheou

Department English
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Nick Sward

Department Not Specified
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mr. Tully

Department Math
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Miss Ingham

Department Physics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hardie

Department Physics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mr. Cape

Department Chemistry
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Mrs. Harris

Department Mathematics
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Kevin Beckles

Department Not Specified
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gooding

Department Music
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Mark Thorley

Department History
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Sivenesan

Department English
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

F Saleem

Department Biology
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Jeanne Fitzell

Department Not Specified
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Garendeep Nayyar

Department Business Studies
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Niloo Adhami

Department Headmaster
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Alistair Newall

Department Biology
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Marleen Slingenbergh

Department Science
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Ms. Tucker

Department Fine Arts
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Donald Campbell

Department Physics
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Andrew Jones

Department Science
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Reuel Russel

Department Science
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Joseph Casey

Department English
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Julie Gellard

Department Learning Support
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Hannah Roberts

Department English
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Oktay Sahbaz

Department Not Specified
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Anwar Haque

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Sharon Hart

Department Mathematics
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Gurpreet Barech

Department Visual Arts
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

M Patel

Department Science/Technical Drawing/Graphics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Taha Varda

Department Japanese
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Dan Artman

Department Math
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Jonny Boker

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Ms. Brew

Department Science
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Harvey Donoley

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Lee Hanson

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Martin Taubman

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Anne Wassall

Department Food Technology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Haria

Department Mathematics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Holmes

Department Geography
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Nicholas Rosanthal

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Speechley

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Denton

Department English
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Harness

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Matthews

Department Biology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Rose Nunn

Department German
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Biddy Rowe

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mark Tucker

Department Music
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Egan

Department Physical Education
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Cameron Dunham

Department English
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Komal Patel

Department Mathematics
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Jenny Sullivan

Department English
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Margot Currie

Department Vice Principal
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Seema Gobindram

Department English
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Bethany Hart

Department Science
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Fofi Hartley

Department Art
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Daniel Menchini

Department Physical Education
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Jeremy Norton

Department Design & Technology
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

K Win

Department Computer Science
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Fred Badu

Department Mathematics
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Richard Redwood

Department English
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

John Shennan

Department Art And Design
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Katie Whyte

Department Science
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Katya Peacock

Department English
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Roger Mitchell

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jamal Al-Araimy

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Hannon

Department English
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Barry Martin

Department German
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Tighe

Department Math
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Katherine Woodward

Department Science
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Andrew Fordham

Department Music
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Ms. Smith

Department English
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Ms. Grobbler

Department Mathematics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

David Karp

Department Religion
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Miss Kaufman

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Maurer

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. Mesas

Department French
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Prowse

Department History
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Rina Sharma

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Dr. All

Department Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Belson

Department Languages
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mark Rogerson

Department English
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Dean Taylor

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Leon Mincher

Department French
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Eve Haigh

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Jim Paine

Department Geography
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Ms. Webster

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Michael Witworth

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Jeremy Bruce

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom
Page 135 of 422