London Borough Of Enfield's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,578 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in London Borough Of Enfield submitted more than 2,578 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Enfield is 4.3, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Shane McComb

Department Economics
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Charles Sheldon

Department Chemistry
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Lyallal Sahadow

Department Business Studies
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Williams

Department Mathematics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Raj Jutley

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Nicola Clayton

Department Music
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Wheeler

Department Science
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Sue Rosner

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Plashet Grove, East Ham, London, United Kingdom

Grossman

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mr. Butler

Department Science
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Willows

Department History
College
43 49 Harley Street , London W1, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden W1G 8BT, United Kingdom

Damian McGinity

Department Design And Technology
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Lucy Pitteway

Department English
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gunter

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mr. Hylton

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mrs. Parkinson

Department History
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Miss Valentine

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Shaun Henry

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Endersby

Department Science
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Tanner

Department Geology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Franklin Wacfeu

Department Science
School
Watery Lane, Merton Park, London Borough Of Merton SW20 9AD, United Kingdom

Samuel McCormick

Department English
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Powell

Department Languages
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Mrs. Scotney

Department Computer Science
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Sarah Westley

Department Physical Education
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Nicola Williams

Department Languages
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Mr. Fegan

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Davy Adriaens

Department Not Specified
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Mike Benett

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Danielle Williams

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Dave Banks

Department Not Specified
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Seekings

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Stuart Bonsell

Department Design And Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Aideh

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Charlotte Furnell

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

F Vitija

Department Math
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Claire Bennet

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ennis

Department French
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Daria Kohls

Department Science
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Kirsty Tavernor

Department Science
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mr. Reynish

Department Chemistry
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Dr. Chack

Department Chemistry
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Mr. Martin

Department Music
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Kate Evans

Department History Of Art
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Lydia Mason

Department English
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Tom Lowes

Department Chemistry
School
Lonsdale Road , Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW13 9JT, United Kingdom

Alex Tofts

Department Languages
School
Lonsdale Road , Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW13 9JT, United Kingdom

J McRae

Department Physical Education
College
Ben Jonson Road, Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets , United Kingdom

Peers

Department History
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Iestyn Jones

Department Physical Education
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Roy Kingsford

Department Not Specified
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Debbie Morris

Department German
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Rick Storey

Department Science
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Simon Ackroyd

Department
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Baugh

Department History
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Michael Trudell

Department Business Studies
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Shadeka Mirza

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Gulam Rawat

Department English
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

George Theodosi

Department Science
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Aldjia Touati

Department French
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Paul Waller

Department Economics
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Paul Honeyford

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Teddington, West London, United Kingdom

Alex Steer-smith

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Katie Edwards

Department English
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Fitzgerald

Department Mathematics
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Stephen Holt

Department History
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Diane Murray

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Patrick Russell

Department Media Studies
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Evans

Department Music
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Sheligah O'Connell

Department English
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Delarey Terblanche

Department Typewriting
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Jalowacki

Department Mathematics
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Shannon James

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Emily Walker-Nolan

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Damien Grazievsky

Department History
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

T Nandhra

Department Science
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Shah

Department Chemistry
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Tracy Landsberg

Department Science
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Lunan

Department Languages
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Peter Wellby

Department History
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Hannah Annett

Department Design And Technology
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Audrey Douglas

Department Art And Design
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Tracy Evans

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Sam Wilson

Department Math
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Bob Sawali

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Sarah Owen

Department English
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Nick Gale

Department Music
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Alex Ressort

Department French
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Tom Hartigan

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Angela Loudon

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Lucas

Department Chemistry
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Liz Cooper

Department Art
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Ms. Shevlin

Department History
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mr. Khan

Department Mathematics
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Porter

Department Geography
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Darren Smith

Department Physical Education
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Justice Asafo

Department Computer Science
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Foster

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Owusu

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Andrew Bracken

Department History
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom
Page 105 of 422