London Borough Of Ealing's Teacher Directory

Based on 379 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
6%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
1%
Students in London Borough Of Ealing submitted more than 379 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Ealing is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Davies

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Douglas

Department Art And Design
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

McWilliams

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Claire Radcliffe

Department Biology
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Dr. Treadau

Department Physics
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

R Yates

Department Music
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Carrim

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Samantha Cooke

Department Math
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

William Simpson

Department Geography
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Reverend Vanessa Baron

Department Religion
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

David Benefer

Department Art And Design
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Matthew Bunning

Department Art
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Adrian Cornell

Department History
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mark Bailey

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Lonsdale Road , Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW13 9JT, United Kingdom

Mr. Brown

Department Science
College
Stockwell, London Borough Of Lambeth, United Kingdom

Emma Saunders

Department English
College
Stockwell, London Borough Of Lambeth, United Kingdom

Mr. Ironside

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Marco Parkinson

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Gilly Hare

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Warren Bannister

Department Not Specified
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mr. Mohammed

Department Math
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Jane Squire

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Tony Bracht

Department Mathematics
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Simon Roberts

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Hirst

Department Science
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Jacqueline O'Shea

Department Design & Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Raisa Joseph

Department Math
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mr. Pearse

Department Geography
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

S Newland

Department Health And Social Care
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

L Perez

Department Science
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Malz Chalin

Department German
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Sarah jane Daly

Department Design And Technology
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Jyoti Patel

Department Mathematics
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Vaneeta Vijeyarasa

Department Mathematics
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Rubio

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Ben Shardow

Department Social Studies
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Anamul Khan

Department Mathematics
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jacques Mostert

Department English
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Terry McEnroe

Department English
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Jackie Pearson

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Phil Croft

Department History
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Cavan Grisley

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Ms. Sutton

Department Psychology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

N. Whitby

Department Media
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Sally Bailey

Department English
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

I. Burrows

Department Science
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Curran

Department Chemistry
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Hayley Matson

Department Biology
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

David Anson

Department English
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Paul Bridges

Department Economics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Lynn Foden

Department Work Related Learning
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Wayne Martin

Department Physical Education
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Maggie Brittle

Department Visual Arts
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Deryn Brand

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Tatina Escacena

Department Languages
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Robert Bennett

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Nick Jones

Department Physical Education
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Matthew Elgin

Department English
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Sally Gill

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Helen Moore

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mr. Caps

Department Humanities
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

John Fowler

Department Math
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Paula Mayes

Department Math
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Cotter

Department Not Specified
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Leo Cox

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Marko Grba

Department Physics
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ian Sweet

Department Music
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mengam

Department Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Simon Boden

Department Physical Education
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Ms. Naher

Department Biology
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Elena Soto

Department English
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Joe Ireland

Department Classics
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Stuart McIntosh

Department Languages
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Kornelia Mund

Department Languages
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Pei-Chun Tsai

Department Languages
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Nora Juhasz

Department Math
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. Long

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Sureya Hussein

Department Mathematics
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Karen Leo

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

David Hilson

Department Not Specified
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Pete Armstrong

Department Not Specified
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Martin Cross

Department History
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Rachael Kugele

Department Geography
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Ms. Mimnagh

Department Biology
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Richard Vyvyan

Department Business Studies
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Maycock

Department Law
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Maguire

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Michelle Greenland

Department Computer Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

T. Sancho

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Cristina Yrazusta

Department Languages
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mme. Abdoun

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Christian Adol

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Johana Benharroch

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Betsen

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Anne Bolger

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Chersterman

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Bridget Choutov

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sandra Hall

Department Mathematics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Yolanda Barnas

Department Languages
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Emma Boyle

Department Art And Design
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom
Page 98 of 423