London Borough Of Ealing's Teacher Directory

Based on 393 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
6%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
1%
Students in London Borough Of Ealing submitted more than 393 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Ealing is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Patrick Golding

Department Music
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Claire Pott

Department History
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bhatia

Department Mathematics
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Zhylina

Department Mathematics
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Philip Sheldon

Department Biology
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Gae Adams

Department Learning Support
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Fergus Fallon

Department Music
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Donna Foster

Department Career Guidance
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Deborah Hayeem

Department Mathematics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Jasdeep Sundhu

Department Math
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

David Eccles

Department History
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Ibrahim Ibrahmin

Department Science
High School
Plashet Grove, East Ham, London, United Kingdom

Harbinder Singh

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Plashet Grove, East Ham, London, United Kingdom

Liam Bampton

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mr. Gill

Department Music
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Patterson

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Anne Jones

Department French
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mr. King

Department Mathematics
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lane-craig

Department Physical Education
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Sue Thompson

Department Science
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mr. Ramage

Department Geography
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Jahnvi Acharya

Department Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Farrow

Department Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Sharp Stuart

Department Media Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Vanessa Casey-McMahon

Department English
School
Watery Lane, Merton Park, London Borough Of Merton SW20 9AD, United Kingdom

Hannah Pearce

Department Music
School
Watery Lane, Merton Park, London Borough Of Merton SW20 9AD, United Kingdom

Antony Christie

Department Science
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

R Filipiak

Department Science
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Miss Graham

Department English
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Mr. Murphy

Department Science
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Susan Neilan

Department History
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Melissa Hands

Department Chemistry
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Paul Lindsay-addy

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Spas

Department Physical Education
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Craig Holder

Department Music
School
Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

John Padden

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Pereira

Department Geography
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Miss O'Connell

Department English
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Kate Lee

Department Physics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Sarah Lindfield

Department Biology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Dipesh Patel

Department Math
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Clare Suthren

Department Classical Studies
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Lulu Spechia

Department Humanities
College
Ben Jonson Road, Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets , United Kingdom

Chaitali Marfatia

Department Mathematics
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Chris Griffith

Department Not Specified
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

H Thompson

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Ray Blanch

Department Mathematics
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Payson Bullard

Department Not Specified
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Anna Citrino

Department English
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Patrick Marinucci

Department French
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Mr. Foote

Department Design And Technology
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Dean

Department Business
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Stavros Elia

Department Physical Education
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

John Roland

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Laura Hebden

Department Geography
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Louise Linton

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mrs. Woodhouse

Department Science
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Zander

Department French
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Zsi-Zsi Lescrooge

Department Math
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Michele Worsfold

Department History
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Iain Hunter

Department Music
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

John Clark

Department Physical Education
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Sue McLeod

Department Geography
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mr. Blake

Department Mathematics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mrs. Pilkington

Department Mathematics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mr. Coburn

Department Music
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mr. Richardson

Department Physics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Christopher Wotherspoon

Department Religion
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Jacobsen

Department Geography
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Steven Muzio

Department Music
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Vicary

Department History
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Cloherty

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Jessica Beattie

Department History
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Amy Cavilla

Department Spanish
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Dr. Diamond

Department English
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Tom McKennan

Department Physics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Toyne Simon

Department Music
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Sarah Crompton

Department
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Mrs. Foster

Department Science
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Andrew Taylor

Department Biology
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Christian Hoffman

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Mazur

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Moniza Abbas

Department Biology
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

McGonigle

Department Art And Design
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Ms. Bhudia

Department Math
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Miss Yamuah

Department Science
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Assal Ruse

Department Science
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Hayley Kruse

Department Physical Education
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Saba Ahmed

Department Food Technology
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Jim Bennett

Department Physical Education
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Douglas Hopping

Department Geography
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Kate Windsor

Department Not Specified
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Lorraine McGrath

Department Learning Support
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Ms. Oaks

Department Biology
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Brenda McDonald

Department Classics
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Fiona Exley

Department Design & Technology
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Emilie Eymin-petot

Department Languages
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Robert Manners

Department Physical Education
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Jane Davies

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Virgine Salin

Department French
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom
Page 86 of 422